Power Search
10000 Series
10700 Series
12000 Series
1400 Series
1600 Series
1700 Series
1800 Series
2500 Series
2600 Series
2800 Series
3600 Series
3700 Series
3800 Series
4000 Series
600 Series
7000 Series
7100 Series
7200 Series
7300 Series
7400 Series
7500 Series
7600 Series
800 Series
MC3810 Series
SN 5400 Series
SOHO Series
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Cisco > Routers > 10700 Series

The Cisco 10700 Series Internet Routers are the only metro edge access routers designed to optimize optical transport with Dynamic Packet Transport (DPT), Cisco's market leading Resilient Packet Ring (RPR) technology, to integrate full IP routing and services and to deliver intelligent Ethernet subscriber interfaces for simple, scalable, and reliable networks.

  • Enables providers to extend their existing Carrier IP/MPLS infrastructure into the metro to deliver rich Ethernet and IP services.
  • Delivers highly programmable, high-end routing features in a compact, 2 rack unit form factor.
  • The only proven Metro access solution to integrate Resilient Packet Ring (RPR) technology -- which doubles network bandwidth over traditional SONET technologies -- while maintaining sub-50ms network restoration.
Bundle | Module | Power Supply | Small Form Pluggable GBICs | transceivers |
 Cisco 10700 Series Bundle
CISCO10720-AC-A Internet Router with dual AC Power Supply-Rev A (Used Cisco)
CISCO10720-DC-A Internet Router with dual DC Power Supply-Rev A (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 10700 Series Module
10720-FE-FX-MM 24 Port 10/100 Ethernet FX MM MTRJ (Used Cisco)
10720-FE-FX-SM 24 Port 100Meg Ethernet FX SM MTRJ (Used Cisco)
10720-FE-TX 24 Port 10/100 Ethernet RJ45 (Used Cisco)
10720-GE-FE-TX 4 Port GE 8 Port 10/100 Ethernet RJ45 TX (Used Cisco)
10720-GE-FE-TX-B 4 Port GE 8 Port 10/100 Ethernet RJ45 TX-Revision B (Used Cisco)
10720-GE-FE-TX= 4 Port GE 8 Port 10/100 Ethernet RJ45 TX (Used Cisco)
10720-GE-SFP-LH GE SFP - Intermediate Reach 10KM (Used Cisco)
10720-GE-SFP-SX GE SFP - Short Reach 550M (Used Cisco)
10720-IR-LC OC48 SRP Intermediate Reach 15KM Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-IR-LC-POS 2XOC-48 POS 15KM Intermediate Reach Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-IR-LC= OC-48 SRP Intermediate Reach 15km Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-LR1-LC OC-48 SRP Long Reach 40KM Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-LR1-LC-POS 2XOC-48 POS 40KM Long Reach Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-LR1-LC= OC-48 SRP Long Reach 40KM Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-LR2-LC OC-48 SRP Long Reach 80KM Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-LR2-LC-POS 2XOC-48 POS 80KM Long Reach Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-LR2-LC= OC-48 SRP Long Reach 80KM Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-SR-LC OC-48 SRP Short Reach 2KM Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-SR-LC-POS 2XOC-48 POS 2KM Short Reach Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
10720-SR-LC= OC-48 SRP Short Reach 2km Uplink Module (Used Cisco)
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 10700 Series Power Supply
10720-AC-RPS= Dual AC Power Supply for 10720 (Used Cisco)
10720-DC-RPS= Dual DC Power Supply for 10720 (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 10700 Series Small Form Pluggable GBICs
GLC-LH-SM= GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver (Used Cisco)
GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 10700 Series transceivers
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP (Used Cisco)

Featured Items
3700 Series 4-Slot Dual FE Multiservice Access Router
AC AS5350; 4T1 108 ports IP+ IOS 96 Data Lic
CSS 11154 12 Pt FE (TX) 2 Pt GE (SX W / 8MB) 128MB HD AC
1 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems