Power Search
10000 Series
10700 Series
12000 Series
1400 Series
1600 Series
1700 Series
1800 Series
2500 Series
2600 Series
2800 Series
3600 Series
3700 Series
3800 Series
4000 Series
600 Series
7000 Series
7100 Series
7200 Series
7300 Series
7400 Series
7500 Series
7600 Series
800 Series
MC3810 Series
SN 5400 Series
SOHO Series
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Cisco > Routers > 12000 Series

The Cisco 12000 Series represents the industry's most intelligent portfolio of 10G routing solutions to service-enable the carrier IP/MPLS core and edge networks. This proven portfolio leverages state of the art silicon and software technologies, delivering uncompromising 10G routing performance, unparalleled QoS capabilities, comprehensive high availability support, and an integrated core and edge feature set. With a fully upgradeable modular switch fabric, the Cisco 12000 Series provides the industry's only proven investment protection and lowest total cost of ownership. Based on years of innovation and a global install base of over 20,000 systems, the Cisco 12000 Series is uniquely positioned for carriers worldwide to build the most sophisticated and competitive 10G IP/MPLS service delivery infrastructure.

Cisco 12000 Series - IP/MPLS Applications:
  • IP/MPLS Core (long-haul and regional)
  • Peering
  • High-speed Private Line Aggregation
  • Trunking services (ATM or Frame Relay transport over IP/MPLS core)
Bundle | Cable | Line Card | Memory | Pluggable Optic Modules | Power Supply | Processor | Small Form Pluggable GBICs | Spares and Accessories | Switch Fabric and Clock Schedulers | System Upgrades | transceivers |
 Cisco 12000 Series Bundle
GSR10/200-AC Cisco 12410 200 Gbps; 1GRP 2 CSC 5 SFC 2 Alarm 2 AC (Used Cisco)
GSR10/200-DC Cisco 12410 200 Gbps; 1GRP 2 CSC 5 SFC 2 Alarm 2 DC (Used Cisco)
GSR12/60 Cisco 12012 12 Slot 60Gbps Internet Router (Used Cisco)
GSR16/320-AC Cisco 12416 320 Gbps; 1GRP 2CSC 3SFC 2Alarm 3AC 8Rails (Used Cisco)
GSR16/320-DC Cisco 12416 320 Gbps; 1GRP 2CSC 3SFC 2Alarm 4DC 8Rails (Used Cisco)
GSR16/320-UP= 320G Fabric(3SFC/2CSC)Note:Request RMA to return curr set (Used Cisco)
GSR16/80-AC-8R Cisco 12016 80 Gpbs; 1GRP 2CSC 3SFC 2Alarm 3AC 8Rails (Used Cisco)
GSR16/80-AC4-8R Same As GSR16/80-AC-8R But W/ 4AC And Requires 8 Foot Rack (Used Cisco)
GSR16/80-DC-8R Cisco 12016 80 Gpbs; 1GRP 2CSC 3SFC 2Alarm 4DC 8Rails (Used Cisco)
GSR4/80-AC GSR12404- 4 slot AC System (Used Cisco)
GSR4/80-DC GSR12404- 4 slot DC System (Used Cisco)
GSR6/120-DC GSR6/120 w/ 1GRP 3SFC 1 CSC 2Alarms & 1 DC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
GSR8/40 Cisco 12008 GSR 40 Gbps Internet Router (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series Cable
2CBLE-SMB-BNC-F Cable pair SMB to BNC - female (Used Cisco)
2CBLE-SMB-BNC-M Cable pair SMB to BNC - male (Used Cisco)
CBL-SRP-OC192= Coax Mate Cable For OC192/SRP (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series Line Card
12DS3-SMB 12 port DS3 Line Card for 12000 Series Routers (Used Cisco)
12DS3-SMB-B 12 port DS3 Line Card for Cisco 12000 Series Routers w/ ECC (Used Cisco)
12E3-SMB E3 line card 12 ports (Used Cisco)
16OC3/POS-MM= 16 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Multi-Mode LC with MTRJ conn (Used Cisco)
16OC3/POS-SM= 16 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Single-Mode LC with LC conn Spare (Used Cisco)
16OC3X/POS-I-LC-B 16 PORT OC3 WITH EXTENDED FEATURES RELEASE B (Used Cisco)
16OC3X/POS-M-MJ-B= GSR 16-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B (Used Cisco)
1X10GE-ER-SC Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card 1550nm serial 40km SC (Used Cisco)
1X10GE-LR-SC= Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card 1310nm serial 10km SC (Used Cisco)
2CHOC3/STM1-IR-SC Channelized OC3/STM1 -> DS1/E1 2 ports Intermediate Reach (Used Cisco)
3GE-GBIC-SC GSR12000 three-port GE line card (Used Cisco)
4CHOC12/DS3-I-SCB 4 PORT CHANNELIZED OC12 B (Used Cisco)
4GE-SFP-LC 4 Port-GE Line Card For Cisco 12000 (Used Cisco)
4OC12/ATM-IR-SC 4 port OC-12/STM4 ATM LC Intermediate Reach (Used Cisco)
4OC12/ATM-MM-SC 4 port OC-12/STM4 ATM Line Card multimode (Used Cisco)
4OC12/POS-IR-SC-B 4OC12/POS-IR-SC-B (Used Cisco)
4OC12/POS-MM-SC-B 4OC12/POS-MM-SC-B (Used Cisco)
4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC= 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM SM-IR ISE LC with SC connector (Used Cisco)
4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC= 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM MM ISE LC with SC connector (Used Cisco)
4OC12X/POS-I-SC-B Cisco 12000 4-Port OC-12/STM-4 POS/SDH ISE LC - Intermediate (Used Cisco)
4OC12X/POS-M-SC-B Cisco 12000 4-Port OC-12/STM-4 POS/SDH ISE LC - Multi-Mode (Used Cisco)
4OC12X/SRP-IR-LC= 4 port OC-12c/STM-4c SRP ISE Line Card 1310nm IR LC (Used Cisco)
4OC12X/SRP-XR-LC= 4 port OC-12c/STM-4c SRP ISE Line Card 1550nm XR LC (Used Cisco)
4OC3/ATM-IR-SC 4 Port OC3/STM1 ATM Line Card Intermediate Reach (Used Cisco)
4OC3/ATM-MM-SC 4 port OC3/STM1 multimode ATM line card (Used Cisco)
4OC3/POS-LR-SC 4 port OC-3/STM1 SONET/SDH Long Reach LC with SC connector (Used Cisco)
4OC3X/POS-IR-LC-B= GSR 4-port OC3/POS IR Eng3 release B (Used Cisco)
4OC3X/POS-LR-LC-B= GSR 4-port OC3/POS LR Eng3 release B (Used Cisco)
4OC3X/POS-MM-MJ-B= GSR 4-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B (Used Cisco)
4OC48/SRP-SFP 4 Port OC48c/STM16c SRP Linecard SFP Optics (Used Cisco)
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4 Port OC-48C/STM-16C SONET/SDH LR With SC (Used Cisco)
4OC48E/POS-SR-SC Edge 4 Port OC-48C/STM-16C SONET/SDH SR With SC (Used Cisco)
6CT3-SMB Channelized T3 for the GSR (Used Cisco)
6DS3-SMB 6 Port DS3 Line Card for 12000 Series Routers (Used Cisco)
6DS3-SMB-B 6DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC (Used Cisco)
6E3-SMB E3 line card 6 ports (Used Cisco)
8FE-FX-SC-B GSR 8-port 100baseFX SC connector version B (Used Cisco)
8FE-TX-RJ45 8-port 100baseTX RJ45 connector type (Used Cisco)
8FE-TX-RJ45-B 8-port 100baseTX RJ45 connector type version B (Used Cisco)
8OC03/ATM/TS-IR-B 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM IR LC with SC connector (Used Cisco)
8OC03/ATM/TS-MM-B 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM MM LC with SC Connector (Used Cisco)
8OC3/POS-MM= 8 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Multi-Mode LC with MTRJ conn Spare (Used Cisco)
8OC3/POS-SM= 8 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Single-Mode LC with LC conn Spare (Used Cisco)
8OC3X/POS-IR-LC-B= GSR 8-port OC3/POS IR Eng3 release B (Used Cisco)
8OC3X/POS-MM-MJ-B= GSR 8-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B (Used Cisco)
CHOC12/DS1-IR-SC Cisco 12000 1-Port Chnl OC-12/STM-4 (DS1/E1) ISE Line Card (Used Cisco)
CHOC12/STS3-IR-SC= Channelized OC-12/STM-4 with four STS-3c/STM-1 POS paths (Used Cisco)
CHOC48/DS3-SR-SC 1 port channelized oC-48 to DS3 (Used Cisco)
EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC Cisco 12000 3-Port GE Port Adapter for EPA-GE/FE-BBRD (Used Cisco)
EPA-GE/FE-BBRD Cisco 12000 Modular GE Baseboard w/ 1GE and 3 EPA Slots (Used Cisco)
GBIC-LH-SM 1000base-LH GBIC module singlemode standardized for GSR12000 (Used Cisco)
GBIC-SX-MM 1000base-SX GBIC module multimode standardized for GSR12000 (Used Cisco)
GBIC-ZX-SM GBIC very long reach GBIC module for the GE line card (Used Cisco)
GE-GBIC-SC-B Single Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card For Cisco 12000 (Used Cisco)
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver (Used Cisco)
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver (Used Cisco)
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP (Used Cisco)
LC-1OC12-POS-SM Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Packet-over-SONET/SDH Line Card for Cisco 1200 (Used Cisco)
LC-1OC12/ATM-MM 1 port OC12/STM4 ATM Line Card Multi-Mode (Used Cisco)
LC-1OC12/ATM-SM 1 port OC12/STM4 ATM Line Card Single-Mode (Used Cisco)
LC-1OC12/POS-MM 1 port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Multi-Mode (Used Cisco)
LC-1OC12/POS-SM 1 port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Single Mode (Used Cisco)
LC-4OC3-POS-SM Four-Port OC-3C/STM-1C POS/SDH Line Card Single-Mode (Used Cisco)
LC-4OC3/POS-MM 4Port OC3/STM1 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Multi-Mode W (Used Cisco)
LC-4OC3/POS-SM 4Port OC3/STM1 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Single-Mode (Used Cisco)
LC-OC12-DS3 1 Port Channelize OC-12 With 12 DS3s (Used Cisco)
OC12/SRP-IR-SC-B OC12 SRP IR line card (Used Cisco)
OC12/SRP-LR-SC-B OC12 SRP LR line card (Used Cisco)
OC12/SRP-MM-SC-B OC12 SRP MM line card (Used Cisco)
OC12/SRP-XR-SC OC12 SRP single ring linecard single mode 1550 XR (Used Cisco)
OC192/SRP-IR-PR= Two OC192/SRP-IR-SC Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable (Used Cisco)
OC192/SRP-IR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 1550nm IR SC (Used Cisco)
OC192/SRP-SR-PR= Two OC192/SRP-SR-SC Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable (Used Cisco)
OC192/SRP-SR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 1310nm SR SC (Used Cisco)
OC192/SRP-VSR 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 850nm VSR MTP (Used Cisco)
OC192/SRP-VSR-PR= Two OC192/SRP-VSR Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable (Used Cisco)
OC192/SRP-VSR= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 850nm VSR MTP (Used Cisco)
OC192E/POS-IR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card 1550nm IR SC (Used Cisco)
OC192E/POS-LR-SC OC192/STM64 Packet over Sonet Long Reach with SC (Used Cisco)
OC192E/POS-SR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card 1310nm SR SC (Used Cisco)
OC192E/POS-VSR 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card VSR Optics (Used Cisco)
OC48/SRP-LR-B-PR Two OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable (Used Cisco)
OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B= OC48 SRP Rev-B Line Card Single Mode Long Reach (Used Cisco)
OC48/SRP-SR-B-PR Two OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable GSR (Used Cisco)
OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B= OC48 SRP Rev-B Line Card Single Mode Short Reach GSR (Used Cisco)
OC48E/POS-LR-SC-B= 1 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH 1550nm LR with SC (Used Cisco)
OC48E/POS-SR-SC-B= 1 Port OC-48C/STM-16C SONET/SDH 1310Nm SR With SC GSR (Used Cisco)
OC48X/POS-LR-SC 1-Port OC-48C/STM-16C POS/SDH ISE LC - LONG REACH (Used Cisco)
OC48X/POS-SR-SC 1-Port OC-48C/STM-16C POS/SDH ISE LC - SHORT REACH (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series Memory
2MEM-PRP-1G Cisco 12000 Series 2x1GB SDRAM (Used Cisco)
MEM-12KRP-FD128M Cisco 12000 Series 128MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk (Used Cisco)
MEM-12KRP-FD1G Cisco 12000 Series 1GB PC ATA Flash Disk (Used Cisco)
MEM-12KRP-FD64M Cisco 12000 Series 64MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk (Used Cisco)
MEM-DFT-GRP/LC-128 Default 128MB GRP and L.C. Program/Route Memory (1x128MB) (Used Cisco)
MEM-GRP-256 256MB Route Memory FOR GRP-B ONLY (1x256MB) (Used Cisco)
MEM-GRP-512 512MB Route Memory FOR GRP-B ONLY (2x256MB) (Used Cisco)
MEM-GRP-FL20 20MB PCMCIA Flash Memory (Used Cisco)
MEM-GRP/LC-128= 128MB GRP and L.C. Upgrade Kit (1x128MB) (Used Cisco)
MEM-GRP/LC-256 256MB GRP and L.C. Program/Route Memory (2x128MB) (Used Cisco)
MEM-LC-ISE-512 512 Memory Upgrade for ISE line card (Used Cisco)
MEM-LC-PKT-128= Line Card Buffer Memory 64MB/64MB (Tx/Rx) (Used Cisco)
MEM-LC1-PKT-256= Line Card Buffer Memory 128MB/128MB (Tx/Rx) (Used Cisco)
MEM-PKT-512-UPG Line Card Buffer Memory 256MB/256MB (Tx/Rx) (Used Cisco)
MEM-PRP-1G Cisco 12000 Series 1x1G SDRAM (Used Cisco)
MEM-PRP-512M Cisco 12000 Series 1x512M SDRAM (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series Pluggable Optic Modules
POM-OC48-LR2-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module 1550nm SM-LR2 LC (Used Cisco)
POM-OC48-SR-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module 1310nm SM-SR LC (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series Power Supply
GSR10-AC-PDU= AC PDU (Used Cisco)
GSR10-DC-PDU= DC PDU (Used Cisco)
GSR6-CSC/R Redundant CSC for GSR6/120 (Used Cisco)
GSR6-PWR-AC Power Supply for redundancy (Used Cisco)
GSR6-PWR-DC Power Supply for redundancy (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR12-AC/2 Cisco 12012 GSR AC Supply Option (2 AC Supplies) (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR12-AC/4 Cisco 12012 GSR Redundant AC Supplies (4 AC Supplies) (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR12-AC= Cisco 12012 GSR AC Supply Spare (1 AC Supply) (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR12-DC Cisco 12012 GSR DC Supply (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR12-DC/2 Cisco 12012 GSR Redundant DC Supplies (2 DC Supplies) (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR12-DC= Cisco 12012 GSR DC Supply (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR16-AC GSR16 AC POWER SUPPLY (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR16-AC4-SH= Cisco 12016 GSR 4-AC Power Supply Shelf Spare (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR16-DC GSR16 DC POWER SUPPLY (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR16-DC-SH= Cisco 12016 GSR DC Power Supply Shelf Spare (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR16-DC= Cisco 12016 GSR DC Power Supply Spare (1 DC Power Supply) (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR8-AC-B Cisco 12008 AC Supply Option (1 AC Supply) (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR8-AC-B/2 Cisco 12008 GSR Redundant AC Supplies (2 AC Supplies) (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR8-AC-B= Cisco 12008 AC Supply Option (1 AC Supply) (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR8-DC Cisco 12008 GSR DC Supply (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR8-DC/2 Cisco 12008 GSR Redundant DC Supplies (2 DC Supplies) (Used Cisco)
PWR-GSR8-DC= Cisco 12008 GSR DC Supply (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series Processor
GRP-B Gigabit Route Processor For Cisco GSR (12000 Series) Routers (Used Cisco)
GRP-B/R GSR Route Processor Redundant Option (Used Cisco)
GRP-B= Route Processor 128MB and 20MB Flash ECC support Spare (Used Cisco)
PRP-1 Cisco 12000 Series Performance Route Processor (Used Cisco)
PRP-1/R Redundant PRP-1 chassis upgrade option factory only (Used Cisco)
PRP-1= Cisco 12000 Series Performance Route Processor (Used Cisco)
PRP-2= Cisco 12000 Performance Router Processor 2 (PRP-2) (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series Small Form Pluggable GBICs
GLC-LH-SM= GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver (Used Cisco)
GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series Spares and Accessories
GSR16-CHASSIS-8R= Same As GSR16-CHASSIS= But With 8 Rails (Used Cisco)
GSR6-ALRM= Spare Alarm card (Used Cisco)
GSR6-CSC= Spare Clock Scheduler (Used Cisco)
GSR6-SFC= Spare Switch Fabric (Used Cisco)
GSR6/120= Spare GSR6 chassis with backplane only (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series Switch Fabric and Clock Schedulers
GSR04-FABRIC= GSR 12404 Consolidated Fabric/Alarm (Used Cisco)
GSR10-CSC= Clock Scheduler Car (Used Cisco)
GSR10-SFC= Switch Fabric Card (Used Cisco)
GSR12-CSC/R Cisco 12012 Redundant GSR Scheduler/Fabric (Used Cisco)
GSR12-CSC= Cisco 12012 GSR Scheduler/Fabric (Used Cisco)
GSR12-SFC= Cisco 12012 GSR Switch Fabric (Used Cisco)
GSR16-ALRM= Cisco 12016 Alarm Card Spare (Used Cisco)
GSR16/320-CSC= Cisco 12416 320 Gbps GSR Scheduler/Fabric Spare (Used Cisco)
GSR16/320-SFC= Cisco 12416 320 Gbps GSR Switch Fabric Spare (Used Cisco)
GSR16/80-CSC= Cisco 12016 80 Gbps GSR Scheduler/Fabric Spare (Used Cisco)
GSR16/80-SFC= Cisco 12016 80 GbpsGSR Switch Fabric Spare (Used Cisco)
GSR8-CSC/ALRM Cisco 12008 GSR Scheduler/Fabric/Alarm (Used Cisco)
GSR8-CSC/ALRM/R Cisco 12008 Redundant CSC GSR (Used Cisco)
GSR8-CSC/ALRM= Cisco 12008 GSR Scheduler/Fabric/Alarm spare (Used Cisco)
GSR8-SFC= Cisco 12008 GSR Switch Fabric (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series System Upgrades
GSR8/10-40-UPG= Cisco12008 10Gbps to 40Gbps Upgrade Kit;3SFCs (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 12000 Series transceivers
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP (Used Cisco)

Featured Items
CSS 11154 12 Pt FE (TX) 2 Pt GE (SX W / 8MB) 128MB HD AC
1 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module
4-Port Async / Sync Serial Network Module
4-Port ISDN-BRI With NT-1 Network Module
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems