Power Search
10000 Series
10700 Series
12000 Series
1400 Series
1600 Series
1700 Series
1800 Series
2500 Series
2600 Series
2800 Series
3600 Series
3700 Series
3800 Series
4000 Series
600 Series
7000 Series
7100 Series
7200 Series
7300 Series
7400 Series
7500 Series
7600 Series
800 Series
MC3810 Series
SN 5400 Series
SOHO Series
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Cisco > Routers > 7300 Series

The Cisco 7300 Series is optimized for flexible, feature rich IP/MPLS services at the network edge, where service providers and enterprises link together. The Cisco 7300 Series can be used for enterprise campus Internet gateway applications or be deployed by service providers as a high-end CPE router for enterprise-class managed service offerings. Coupled with powerful network processing, a broad set of interfaces and a compact, modular form factor the Cisco 7300 is ideal for intelligent, multi-gigabit network edge applications.

Ideal Applications:
  • Enterprise: Campus WAN or Internet Gateway router
  • Service Provider: High-end CPE router, Metro Ethernet CPE, Managed IP VPN (MPLS or IPsec) and Broadband Aggregation router
Bundle | Cable | Carrier Card | Chassis | GBICs | Line Card | Memory | Network Processing Engine (NPE) | Network Service Engine (NSE) | Port Adapter | Power Supply | Small Form Pluggable GBICs | Spares and Accessories | transceivers |
 Cisco 7300 Series Chassis
CISCO7301 Cisco 7301 chassis 256MB memory A/C power 64MB Flash (Used Cisco)
CISCO7304 4-slot chassis NSE100 1 Power Supply IP Software (Used Cisco)
CISCO7304-CH Cisco7304 channel bundle (Used Cisco)
CISCO7304= Cisco 7300 4-slot chassis (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Bundle
CISCO7301-BB Cisco7301 512MB Mem 16K license 64MB Flash A/C power IP/IOS (Used Cisco)
CISCO7301-BB-8K 7301 256M SDRAM 8K Sub Broadband Feature License (Used Cisco)
CISCO7304-G100 4-slot chassis NPE-G100 1 Power Supply IP Software (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Cable
CAB-SC= MT-RJ to SC Duplex Single Mode Converter Cable (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Carrier Card
7300-CC-PA 7304 Carrier Card for 7200 Series Port Adapters (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series GBICs
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver (Used Cisco)
WS-G5484= 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode Only) (Used Cisco)
WS-G5486= 1000BASE-LX/LH Long Haul GBIC (Singlemode Or Multimode) (Used Cisco)
WS-G5487= 1000Base-ZX Extended Reach GBIC(singlemode) (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Line Card
7300-1OC12POS-MM 1-port OC12 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Multi-mode (Used Cisco)
7300-1OC12POS-SMI 1-port OC12 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR (Used Cisco)
7300-1OC12POS-SML 1-port OC12 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode LR (Used Cisco)
7300-1OC48POS-SMI 1-port OC48 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR (Used Cisco)
7300-1OC48POS-SML 1-port OC48 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode LR (Used Cisco)
7300-1OC48POS-SMS 1-port OC48 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode SR (Used Cisco)
7300-2OC12POS-MM 2-port OC12 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Multi-mode (Used Cisco)
7300-2OC12POS-SMI 2-port OC12 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR (Used Cisco)
7300-2OC12POS-SML 2-port OC12 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode LR (Used Cisco)
7300-2OC3ATM-MM 2-port OC3 ATM line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Multi-mode (Used Cisco)
7300-2OC3ATM-SMI 2-port OC3 ATM line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR (Used Cisco)
7300-2OC3ATM-SML 2-port OC3 ATM line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode LR (Used Cisco)
7300-2OC3POS-MM 2-port OC3 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Multi-mode (Used Cisco)
7300-2OC3POS-SMI 2-port OC3 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR (Used Cisco)
7300-2OC3POS-SML 2-port OC3 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode LR (Used Cisco)
7300-4OC3POS-MM 4-port OC3 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Multi-mode (Used Cisco)
7300-4OC3POS-SMI 4-port OC3 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR (Used Cisco)
7300-4OC3POS-SML 4-port OC3 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode LR (Used Cisco)
7300-6T3 6-port T3 line card for Cisco 7304 w/ DSU (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Memory
7300-I/O-CFM-128M Cisco 7304 Compact Flash Memory 128 MB (Used Cisco)
7300-I/O-CFM-64M Cisco 7304 Compact Flash Memory 64 MB (Used Cisco)
7300-MEM-128 128MB default SDRAM for 7304 NSE-100 (Used Cisco)
7300-MEM-256 256MB SDRAM for 7304 NSE-100 (Used Cisco)
7300-MEM-512 512MB SDRAM for 7304 NSE-100 (Used Cisco)
7304-I/O-CFM-256M Cisco 7304 Compact Flash Memory for NPE-G100 256MB default (Used Cisco)
7304-MEM-G100-1GB 1GB default SDRAM for 7304 NPE-G100 (Used Cisco)
MEM-7301-1GB 1GB memory upgrade for 7301 (Used Cisco)
MEM-7301-256MB 256MB memory upgrade for Cisco 7301 (Used Cisco)
MEM-7301-512MB 512MB memory upgrade for 7301 (Used Cisco)
MEM-7301-FLD128 Compact Disk Flash for 7301 128MB option (Used Cisco)
MEM-7301-FLD256 Compact Disk Flash for 7301 256MB Option (Used Cisco)
MEM-7301-FLD64 Compact Disk Flash for 7301 64MB option (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Network Processing Engine (NPE)
7304-NPE-G100/2 Redundant 7304 NPE-G100 w/1GB SDRAM 256MB Flsh (3)GE/FE/E (Used Cisco)
7304-NPE-G100= Cisco 7304 NPE-G100 w/1GB SDRAM 256MB Flsh (3)GE/FE/E (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Network Service Engine (NSE)
7300-NSE-100/2 Redundant Cisco 7304 NSE-100 (Used Cisco)
7300-NSE-100= Cisco 7304 Network Services Engine 100 (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Port Adapter
PA-2E3 2 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSUs (Used Cisco)
PA-2FE-FX 2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base FX Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-2FE-TX 2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base TX Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-2H 2-Port HSSI Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-2T3 Dual Serial DS3 Interface Port Adapter With DSU (Used Cisco)
PA-4B-U 4-Port BRI Port Adapter U Interface (Used Cisco)
PA-4E 4-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-4E1G/120 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (120ohm/Balanced) (Used Cisco)
PA-4E1G/75 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (75ohm/Unbalanced) (Used Cisco)
PA-4T+ 4 Port Serial Port Adapter Enhanced (Used Cisco)
PA-8E 8-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-8T-232 8-Port Serial 232 Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-8T-V35 8 Port Serial Adapter For Cisco 7000 Series Routers (V.35) (Used Cisco)
PA-8T-X21 8-Port Serial X.21 Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-A3-8E1IMA 8-port ATM Inverse Mux E1 (120 Ohm) Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-A3-8T1IMA 8-port ATM Inverse Mux T1 Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-A3-E3 1-Port ATM Enhanced E3 Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-A3-OC3MM 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode PA (Used Cisco)
PA-A3-OC3SMI 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode PA (Used Cisco)
PA-A3-OC3SML 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-A3-T3 1-Port ATM DS3 Port Adapter Enhanced (Used Cisco)
PA-A6-E3 1Port Enh ATM E3 Port Adapter (8k VCs) (Used Cisco)
PA-A6-OC3MM 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter (8k VCs) (Used Cisco)
PA-A6-OC3SMI 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-A6-OC3SML 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-A6-T3 1Port Enh ATM DS3 Port Adapter(8kVCs) (Used Cisco)
PA-E3 1 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSU (Used Cisco)
PA-FE-FX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseFx Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-FE-TX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-GE Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter for 7200VXR (Used Cisco)
PA-H 1-Port HSSI Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-2E1/120 2 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-2T1 2 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-2T3+ 2 Port Multichannel T3 Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-4T1 4 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-8E1/120 8 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-8T1 8 port Multi-Channel T1 Port Adapter for CISCO 7200 Routers (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-8TE1+ 8 port multichannel T1/E1 8PRI port adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-E3 1 port Multi-Channel E3 port adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-STM-1MM 1 port multichannel STM-1multimode port adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-STM-1SMI 1 port multichannel STM-1 single mode port adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-MC-T3 1 port multichannel T3 port adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-POS-OC3MM 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Multimode PA (Used Cisco)
PA-POS-OC3SMI 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (IR) PA (Used Cisco)
PA-POS-OC3SML 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (LR) Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-T3+ 1 Port Enhanced T3 Serial Port Adapter for 7200 Series (Used Cisco)
PA-T3= 1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
PA-VXB-2TE1+ 2 port T1/E1 moderate capacity enhanced voice PA (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Power Supply
7300-PWR-AC= Cisco 7304 AC Power Supply Spare (Used Cisco)
7300-PWR-DC= Cisco 7304 DC Power Supply Spare (Used Cisco)
7300-PWR/2-AC Cisco 7304 Redundant AC Power Supply Option (Used Cisco)
7300-PWR/2-DC Cisco 7304 Redundant DC Power Supply Option (Used Cisco)
PWR-7301-AC Cisco 7301 AC Power Supply Option (Used Cisco)
PWR-7301-DC48 Cisco 7301 DC48 Power Supply Option (Used Cisco)
PWR-7301/2-AC Cisco 7301 Dual AC Power Supply Option (Used Cisco)
PWR-7301/2-DC48 Cisco 7301 Dual DC48 Power Supply Option (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Small Form Pluggable GBICs
GLC-LH-SM= GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver (Used Cisco)
GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series Spares and Accessories
7300-CNTR-SPTUM= Cisco 7304 Center Septum Spare (Used Cisco)
 Cisco 7300 Series transceivers
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver (Used Cisco)
GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver (Used Cisco)
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP (Used Cisco)

Featured Items
AC AS5350; 4T1 108 ports IP+ IOS 96 Data Lic
CSS 11154 12 Pt FE (TX) 2 Pt GE (SX W / 8MB) 128MB HD AC
1 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module
4-Port Async / Sync Serial Network Module
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems