Power Search
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Juniper > Service And Support > M10 Series
The M5 and M10 routers are compact, high performance routing platforms targeted at environments where space is at a premium. Only 5.25in (13.33cm) in height, the compact design brings tremendous port density and performance of 5+ and 10+ Gbps throughput in a very small rack space, supporting up to 15 routers per rack.

The M5 and M10 routers support ejector-enabled PICs and have built-in Flexible PIC Concentrators (FPCs). The M5 router supports up to OC-12c/STM-4 speeds and houses 1 slot for up to 4 PICs. The M10 router supports up to OC-48c/STM-16 speeds and houses 2 slots for up to 8 PICs. These PICs are interchangable between the two routers.
Base Unit | Bundle | Memory | Physical Interface Card (PIC) | Power Options | Routing Engine | Same-Day Onsite Service | Spares and Accessories |
 Juniper M10 Series Base Unit
M10BASE-AC-E M10 Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, 2 built-in Enhanced FPCs (Used Juniper)
M10BASE-DC-E M10 Base Unit: 8 PIC slot chassis, 2 built-in Enhanced FPCs (Used Juniper)
M5BASE-AC-E M5 Base Unit: 4 PIC Slot Chassis, 1 Built-In Enhanced FPC (Used Juniper)
M5BASE-DC-E M5 Base Unit: 4 PIC Slot Chassis, 1 Built-In Enhanced FPC (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M10 Series Bundle
M10BASE-AC-P M10 Base Bundle, AC power, JUNOS US domestic. Includes M10 Base (Used Juniper)
M10BASE-AC-WW-P M10 Base Bundle, AC power, JUNOS world-wide. Includes M10 Base (Used Juniper)
M10BASE-DC-P M10 Base Bundle, DC power, JUNOS US domestic. Includes M10 Base (Used Juniper)
M10BASE-DC-WW-P M10 Base Bundle, DC power, JUNOS world-wide. Includes M10 Base (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M10 Series Memory
MEM-RE-1500-S Memory upgrade kit for RE-600-512-S. Increases memory from 512MB (Used Juniper)
MEM-RE-256-S RE Memory: 256 MB DRAM Module (1 x 256) (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M10 Series Physical Interface Card (PIC)
PE-10CHE1-RJ48 10-port E1/Channelized E1 PIC with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-12FE-TX 12-port 10/100 TX Ethernet PIC. Includes 3-meter RJ21 cable (Used Juniper)
PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR 1-port Channelized STM1-E1 PIC (Used Juniper)
PE-1GE-LH 1-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, Long-haul optics (Used Juniper)
PE-1GE-LX-B 1 port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-1GE-SX-B 1 port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-1MCDS3 1-port Multichannel DS3 (to DS0) PIC (ships with cables) PIC (Used Juniper)
PE-1OC12-ATM-MM 1 port ATM OC12/STM4 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-1OC12-ATM-SMIR 1 port ATM OC12/STM4 PIC, Single-Mode Intermediate Reach PIC (Used Juniper)
PE-1OC12-SON-MM 1 port SONET/SDH OC12/STM4 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-1OC12-SON-SMIR 1 port SONET/SDH OC12/STM4 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach (Used Juniper)
PE-1OC48-SON-SMLR 1 port SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 PIC, Single-Mode Long Reach (Used Juniper)
PE-1OC48-SON-SMSR 1 port SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 PIC, Single-Mode Short Reach (Used Juniper)
PE-2DS3 2 port DS3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-2E3 2 port E3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-2MCDS3 2-port Multichannel DS3 (to DS0) PIC (ships with cables) PIC (Used Juniper)
PE-2OC3-ATM-MM 2 port ATM OC3/STM1 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-2OC3-ATM-SMIR 2 port ATM OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach PIC (Used Juniper)
PE-2OC3-SON-MM 2 port SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-2OC3-SON-SMIR 2 port SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach (Used Juniper)
PE-4CHDS3 4-port Channelized DS3 PIC (ships with cables) with PIC (Used Juniper)
PE-4DS3 4 port DS3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-4DS3-ATM 4-port ATM DS3 PIC (ships with cable) (Used Juniper)
PE-4E1-COAX 4-port E1 PIC (75-ohm BNC connectors) (ships with cables) PIC (Used Juniper)
PE-4E1-RJ48 4-port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-4E3 4 port E3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-4E3-ATM 4-port ATM E3 PIC (ships with cable) (Used Juniper)
PE-4FE-TX 4-port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector. PIC (Used Juniper)
PE-4OC3-SON-MM 4 port SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 PIC, Multi-Mode with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-4OC3-SON-SMIR 4 port SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach (Used Juniper)
PE-4T1-RJ48 4-port T1 PIC, (120-ohm, RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
PE-8FE-FX 8-port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MMF. (Used Juniper)
PE-CHOC12-DS3-SMIR 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS3 PIC (12 DS3 Channel) Single Mode (Used Juniper)
PE-TUNNEL Tunnel Services PIC with PIC ejector (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M10 Series Power Options
PWR-M10-M5-AC M10/M5 AC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit) (Used Juniper)
PWR-M10-M5-AC-S M10/M5 AC Power Supply Spare (Used Juniper)
PWR-M10-M5-DC M10/M5 DC Redundant Power Supply Option (ordered with base unit) (Used Juniper)
PWR-M10-M5-DC-S M10/M5 DC Power Supply Spare (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M10 Series Routing Engine
RE-333-256 Routing Engine Board With 333 MHz Pentium II, 256 MB DRAM, 80 MB (Used Juniper)
RE-333-256-S Routing Engine board spare (333 MHz Pentium II, 256 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-333-256-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (333 MHz Pentium II, 256 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-333-768-BB Routing Engine board with 333 MHz Pentium II, 768 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-333-768-S Routing Engine board spare (333 MHz Pentium II, 768 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-333-768-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (333 MHz Pentium II, 768 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-2048-BB Routing Engine board with 600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-2048-S Routing Engine board spare (600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-2048-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-512 Routing Engine board with 600 MHz Pentium III, 512 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-512-S Routing Engine board spare (600 MHz Pentium III, 512 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-512-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (600 MHz Pentium III, 512 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M10 Series Same-Day Onsite Service
SVC-SDCE-M10-NA Same-Day Onsite Service Package For The M10 Router (NA) (Used Juniper)
SVC-SDCE-M10-ROW Same-Day Onsite Service Package for the M10 router (ROW) (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M10 Series Spares and Accessories
CHAS-MP-M10-S M10 Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface) (Used Juniper)
CHAS-MP-M5-S M5 Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (With Craft Interface) (Used Juniper)
FEB-M10-E-S Enhanced M10 Forwarding Engine Board (with Internet Processor II (Used Juniper)
FEB-M5-E-S Enhanced M5 Forwarding Engine Board (with Internet Processor II) (Used Juniper)

Featured Items
M40 Base Unit: 8-Slot Chassis With Cooling System, Backplane
Enhanced 1-Port SONET / SDH OC-48 / STM-16 Interface(PIC Plus FPC)
Flexible PIC Concentrator
10-Port E1 / Channelized E1 PIC
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems