Power Search
M10 Series
M160 Series
M20 Series
M40 Series
M40e Series
M5 Series
T320 Series
T640 Series
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Juniper > Routers > M20 Series
Only 14 inches (35.56 cm) in height, the M20 design delivers increased port density, performance of 20+ Gbps throughput, scalability, and reliability in a space-efficient package. The M20 offers fully redundant hardware, including redundant switching fabrics and Routing Engines to increase system availability. The M20 supports 16 PICs and up to OC-48/STM-16 uplink speeds in a compact package ideal for the provider edge in medium and large PoPs.
Base Unit | Flexible PIC Concentrator (FPC) | Integrated Interfaces (Includes FPC and PIC) | Physical Interface Card (PIC) | Power Options | Routing Engine | Spares and Accessories | System and Switch Board |
 Juniper M20 Series Base Unit
M20BASE-AC M20 Base Unit: 4-slot chassis with cooling system, Midplane (Used Juniper)
M20BASE-DC M20 Base Unit: 4-slot chassis with cooling system, Midplane (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M20 Series Flexible PIC Concentrator (FPC)
FPC Flexible PIC Concentrator (Used Juniper)
FPC-E Enhanced Flexible PIC Concentrator (requires 4.4R2 or later SW). (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M20 Series Integrated Interfaces (Includes FPC and PIC)
I-1OC48-SON-SMIR-E Enhanced 1-Port SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16 Interface(PIC Plus FPC) (Used Juniper)
I-1OC48-SON-SMLR-E Enhanced 1-port SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16 interface(PIC plus FPC) (Used Juniper)
I-1OC48-SON-SMSR-E Enhanced 1-port SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16 interface(PIC plus FPC) (Used Juniper)
I-1OC48SONSMIR-E-U Upgrade and trade-in. OC48-SMIR for I-1OC48-SON-SMIR-E. (Used Juniper)
I-1OC48SONSMLR-E-U Upgrade and trade-in. OC48-SMLR for I-1OC48-SON-SMLR-E. (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M20 Series Physical Interface Card (PIC)
P-10CHE1-RJ48 10-Port E1/Channelized E1 PIC (Used Juniper)
P-12FE-TX 12-port 10/100 TX Ethernet PIC. Includes 3-meter RJ21 cable (Used Juniper)
P-1CHOC12-DS3-SMIR 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS-3 PIC (12 DS-3 Channels) (Used Juniper)
P-1CHSTM1-SMIR 1-port Channelized STM1-E1 PIC (Used Juniper)
P-1GE-LH 1-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, Long-haul optics (Used Juniper)
P-1GE-LX 1-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics (Used Juniper)
P-1GE-LX-B 1-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics (supports CCC-for-VLANs) (Used Juniper)
P-1GE-SX 1-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics (Used Juniper)
P-1GE-SX-B 1-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics (supports CCC-for-VLANs) (Used Juniper)
P-1OC12-ATM-MM 1-port ATM OC-12/STM4 PIC, Multimode (Used Juniper)
P-1OC12-ATM-SMIR 1-port ATM OC-12/STM4 PIC, Single-Mode Intermediate Reach (Used Juniper)
P-1OC12-SON-MM 1-port SONET/SDH OC-12/STM4 PIC, Multimode (Used Juniper)
P-1OC12-SON-SMIR 1-port SONET/SDH OC-12/STM4 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach (Used Juniper)
P-2MCDS3 2-port Multichannel DS3 (to DS0) PIC (ships with cables) (Used Juniper)
P-2OC3-ATM-MM 2-port ATM OC-3/STM1 PIC, Multimode (Used Juniper)
P-2OC3-ATM-SMIR 2-port ATM OC-3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach (Used Juniper)
P-4CHDS3 4-port Channelized DS3 PIC (ships with cables) (Used Juniper)
P-4DS3 4-port DS-3 PIC (with cables) (Used Juniper)
P-4DS3-ATM 4-port ATM DS3 PIC (ships with cable) (Used Juniper)
P-4E1-COAX 4-port E1 PIC (75-ohm BNC connectors) (ships with cables) (Used Juniper)
P-4E1-RJ48 4-port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors) (Used Juniper)
P-4E3 4-port E3 PIC (with cables) (Used Juniper)
P-4E3-ATM 4-port ATM E3 PIC (ships with cable) (Used Juniper)
P-4FE-TX 4-port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector. (Used Juniper)
P-4OC3-SON-MM 4-port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM1 PIC, Multimode (Used Juniper)
P-4OC3-SON-SMIR 4-port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM1 PIC, Single-Mode, Intermediate Reach (Used Juniper)
P-4T1-RJ48 4-port T1 PIC, (120-ohm, RJ48 connectors) (Used Juniper)
P-8FE-FX 8-port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MM (Used Juniper)
P-ES-800 IPSec Processing Services PIC, 800 Mbps (Used Juniper)
P-TUNNEL Tunnel Services PIC (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M20 Series Power Options
PWR-M20-AC-S M20 AC Power Supply Spare (Used Juniper)
PWR-M20-DC-S M20 DC Power Supply Spare (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M20 Series Routing Engine
RE-333-768-BB Routing Engine board with 333 MHz Pentium II, 768 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-333-768-R Routing Engine board with 333 MHz Pentium II, 768 MB DRAM, 80 MB (Used Juniper)
RE-333-768-S Routing Engine board spare (333 MHz Pentium II, 768 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-333-768-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (333 MHz Pentium II, 768 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-2048-BB Routing Engine board with 600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-2048-R Routing Engine board with 600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-2048-S Routing Engine board spare (600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
RE-600-2048-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M20 Series Spares and Accessories
CHAS-MP-M20-S M20 Chassis with Installed Midplane Spare (Used Juniper)
 Juniper M20 Series System and Switch Board
SSB-E-M20 Enhanced M20 System and Switch Board (with Internet Processor II (Used Juniper)

Featured Items
M5 Base Unit: 4 PIC Slot Chassis, 1 Built-In Enhanced FPC
M40 Base Unit: 8-Slot Chassis With Cooling System, Backplane
Enhanced 1-Port SONET / SDH OC-48 / STM-16 Interface(PIC Plus FPC)
Flexible PIC Concentrator
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems