Power Search
Catalyst 1900 Series
Catalyst 2800 Series
Catalyst 2900 Series
Catalyst 2900 Series LRE XL
Catalyst 2900 Series XL
Catalyst 2940 Series
Catalyst 2950 Series
Catalyst 2950 Series LRE
Catalyst 2955 Series
Catalyst 2960
Catalyst 2960 Series
Catalyst 2970 Series
Catalyst 3000 Series
Catalyst 3200 Series
Catalyst 3500 Series XL
Catalyst 3550 Series
Catalyst 3750 Series
Catalyst 3900 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 4200 Series
Catalyst 4900 Series
Catalyst 4948 Series
Catalyst 5000 Series
Catalyst 6500 Series
Catalyst 8500 Series
Catalyst CE500 Series
LightStream 1010 Series
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Cisco > Switches > Catalyst 6500 Series

As Cisco's premier intelligent multilayer modular switch, the Catalyst 6500 Series delivers secure, converged services from the wiring closet to the core, from the datacenter, to the WAN edge. From 48 to 576 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports, to high throughput hundreds of million packets per second (Mpps) network cores supporting multiple gigabit and 10Gigabit per second trunks, the Catalyst 6500 Series provides the scalable intelligent multilayer switching performance for both enterprise and service-provider networks.

The Catalyst 6500 Series optimizes IT infrastructure utilization and maximizes return on investment by leveraging a forward-thinking architecture that supports an unparalleled range of services including data and voice integration, and LAN/WAN/MAN convergence with these additional benefits:

  • Maximum network uptime for higher user productivity and business resiliency
  • Comprehensive network security using proven multigigabit Cisco technology
  • Investment Protection and Long product lifecycle supporting multiple generations of interfaces and packet forwarding engines
  • Operational consistency allowing customers to standardize on a single platform that addresses all network deployment requirements
  • Unparalleled services integration supporting the application-aware convergence of voice, video, data on to a single highly manageable platform
10 Gbps ITU Trunk Cards (non-splitter) | 10/100 Ethernet Modules | 10GE | Bundle | Cable | Chassis | CWDM GBIC Solution | FlexWAN Module | GBICs | Gigabit Ethernet Modules | License | Memory | Module | Network Management | Optical Service Modules | Power Cord | Power Options | Power Supply | Service Module | Spares and Accessories | Supervisor Engine | Switch Fabric Modules | transceivers |
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Chassis
WS-C6006-1000AC= Catalyst 6006 Chassis w/ 1000W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6006-1300AC Catalyst 6006- 6 slot chassis switch (Used Cisco)
WS-C6009-1300AC= Catalyst 6009 Chassis w/ 1300W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6009-1300W Catalyst 6009 Chassis w/ 1300W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6009-2500AC= Catalyst 6009 Chassis w/ 2500W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6503 Cat 6503 Chassis 3slot 4RU No Pow Supply No Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
WS-C6503-E Enh Cat 6503 Chassis, 3slot, 4RU, No Pow Supply, No Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
WS-C6503= Catalyst 6503 Chassis 3 slot 4 RU No Power Supply Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506 Cat 6506 Chassis 6slot 12RU No Pow Supply No Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506-1300AC Catalyst 6506 Chassis w/ 1300W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506-E Enh C6506 Chassis, 6slot, 12RU, No Pow Supply, No an Tray (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506= Catalyst 6506 Chassis 6 slot 12RU No Power Supply Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509 Cat 6509 Chassis 9Slot 15RU No Pow Supply No Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-1300AC Catalyst 6509 (9 Slot) Chassis W/ 1300W AC Power (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-E Enh C6509 Chassis, 9slot, 15RU, No Pow Supply, No Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-NEB Cat 6509 Chassis NEBS 9 slot vert 20RU w/ Fan Tray No PowSup (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-NEB-A Cat 6509 NEBS Chassis for all Supervisors,No PS,No Fan (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-NEB= Catalyst 6509 Chassis NEBS 9 slot vert 20RU No PowSup Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509= Catalyst 6509 Chassis 9 Slot 15RU No Power Supply Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6513 Cat 6513 Chassis 13slot 19RU No Pow Supply No Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 10 Gbps ITU Trunk Cards (non-splitter)
WS-C6503-E-FAN Catalyst 6503-E Chassis Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506-E-FAN Catalyst 6506-E Chassis Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-E-FAN= Catalyst 6509-E Chassis Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 10/100 Ethernet Modules
WS-X6024-10FL-MT Catalyst 6000 24-port 10BaseFL MT-RJ Module (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148-21AF Cat6500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48 port (RJ21) line card (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148-45AF Catalyst 6500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48 port(RJ45) line card (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148-RJ-21 Catalyst 6500 48-Port 10/100 Upgradable to Voice RJ-21 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148-RJ-45 Catalyst 6500 48-Port 10/100 Upgradable to Voice RJ-45 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148-RJ21V Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Inline Power Module RJ-21 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148-RJ45V Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Inline Power RJ-45 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148X2-45AF Cat6500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 96-Port ( RJ-45) line card (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148X2-RJ-45 Cat6500 96-Port 10/100 (RJ45), Upgradable to PoE 802.3af (Used Cisco)
WS-X6248A-TEL Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100 Enhanced QoS Telco (Used Cisco)
WS-X6324-100FX-MM Catalyst 6000 24-port 100FX Enh QoS MT-RJ MMF (Used Cisco)
WS-X6324-100FX-SM Catalyst 6000 24-port 100FX Enh QoS MT-RJ SMF (Used Cisco)
WS-X6348-RJ-45 Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100 Enhanced QoS RJ-45 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6348-RJ21V Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100 Inline Power RJ-21 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6348-RJ45V Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100 Enh Qos Inline Power (Used Cisco)
WS-X6524-100FX-MM Catalyst 6500 24-port 100FX MT-RJ fabric-enabled (Used Cisco)
WS-X6548-RJ-21 Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 RJ-21 fabric-enabled (Used Cisco)
WS-X6548-RJ-45 Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 RJ-45 x-bar (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 10GE
WS-X6502-10GE Catalyst 6500 10 Gigabit Ethernet Base Module (Req. OIM) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6704-10GE Cat6500 4-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module (Req. XENPAKs) (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Bundle
WS-C6503-2GE Cat6503 chassis w/ Sup1A-2GE (Requires Power Supply) (Used Cisco)
WS-C6503-FWM-K9 Cisco Catalyst 6503 Firewall Security System (Used Cisco)
WS-C6503-IPSEC-K9 Cisco Catalyst 6503 IPsec VPN System (Used Cisco)
WS-C6503-PFC2 Cat6503 chassis w/ Sup2-PFC2 (Requires Power Supply) (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506-1000AC= Catalyst 6506 Chassis w/ 1000W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506-1300AC= Catalyst 6506 Chassis w/ 1300W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506-2GE Cat6506 chassis w/ Sup1A-2GE (Requires Power Supply) (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506-FWM-K9 Cisco Catalyst 6506 Firewall Security System (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506-IPSEC-K9 Cisco Catalyst 6506 IPSec VPN System (Used Cisco)
WS-C6506-PFC2 Cat6506 chassis w/ Sup2-PFC2 (Requires Power Supply) (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-1300AC= Catalyst 6509 Chassis W/ 1300W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-2500AC= Catalyst 6509 Chassis W/ 2500W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-2GE Cat6509 Chassis W/ Sup1A-2GE (Requires Power Supply) (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-6816-16 Cat6509 W/S2-MSFC2 SFM2 WS-X6816-GBIC (Req Purch 2 2500W) (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-6816-32 Cat6509 W/S2-MSFC2 SFM2 2XWS-X6816-GBIC (Req Purch 2 2500W) (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-FW-IDS-K9 Catalyst Firewall and Intrusion Prevention System (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-FW-VPN-K9 Catalyst Firewall and VPN Security System (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-PFC2 Cat6509 Chassis W/ Sup2-PFC2 (Requires Power Supply) (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-RJ21-96 Cat6509 Chassis W/ 2X2500WAC 1XSup1A-PFC 2XWS-X6148-RJ21V (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-RJ45-96 Cat6509 Chassis W/ 2X2500WAC 1XSup1A-PFC 2XWS-X6148-RJ45V (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-S720-6724 Cat6509 w/2x3000WAC, 1xS720, Fan Tray, 1x6724-SFP, no SFPs (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509NEB-1300A= Cat6509 Chassis for NEBS Environment w/ 1300W AC PowerSupply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509NEB-1300D= Cat6509 Chassis for NEBS Environment w/ 1300W DC PowerSupply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509NEB-2500A= Cat6509 Chassis for NEBS Environment w/ 2500W AC PowerSupply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509NEB-2500D= Cat6509 Chassis for NEBS Environment w/ 2500W DC PowerSupply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6513-2500AC= Catalyst 6513 Chassis w/ 2500W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-C6513-4KWAC-IN= Cat 6513 Chassis w/ 4000W AC PS INTERNATIONAL (Used Cisco)
WS-C6513-4KWAC-US= Catalyst 6513 Chassis w/ 4000W AC PS FOR US (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-SSL-CSM-K9= Catalyst 6500 SSL and CSM Bundle (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S2-6408A Cat6500 S2-MSFC2 and WS-X6408-GBIC (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S720-6408A Cat6500 SUP720 and WS-X6408-GBIC (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Cable
CAB-GELX-625= Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Conditioning Cable (Used Cisco)
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-1M= MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM - 1 meter (Used Cisco)
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-3M= MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM - 3 meter (Used Cisco)
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-5M= MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM - 5 meter (Used Cisco)
CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-1M= MT-RJ MM to ST Duplex MM - 1 meter (Used Cisco)
CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-3M= MT-RJ MM to ST Duplex MM - 3 meter (Used Cisco)
CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-5M= MT-RJ MM to ST Duplex MM - 5 meter (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series CWDM GBIC Solution
CWDM-8GBIC-SET1= 4 lambda CWDM GBIC set; 2x 1470nm/ 1510nm/1550nm/1590nm (Used Cisco)
CWDM-8GBIC-SET2= 4 lambda CWDM GBIC set; 2x 1490nm/1530nm/1570nm/1610nm (Used Cisco)
CWDM-CHASSIS-2= 2 Slot Chassis for CWDM Mux Plug in Modules (Used Cisco)
CWDM-GBIC-1470= 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used Cisco)
CWDM-GBIC-1490= 1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used Cisco)
CWDM-GBIC-1510= 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used Cisco)
CWDM-GBIC-1530= 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used Cisco)
CWDM-GBIC-1550= 1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used Cisco)
CWDM-GBIC-1570= 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used Cisco)
CWDM-GBIC-1590 1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used Cisco)
CWDM-GBIC-1610= 1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-4-SF1= Single Fiber 4-Channel Mux/Demux (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-4-SF2= Single Fiber 4-Channel Mux/Demux (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-4= 4 Wavelength Add/Drop MUX for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-8= 8 Wavelength Mux/Demux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1470= 1470 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1490= 1490 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1510= 1510 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1530= 1530 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1550= 1550 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1570= 1570 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1590= 1590 nm Add/Drop Mux Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1610= 1610 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FlexWAN Module
WS-X6182-2PA FlexWAN Module for Cisco 7600 / Catalyst 6000 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6582-2PA Enhanced FlexWAN Module, Fabric-enabled (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series GBICs
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver (Used Cisco)
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver (Used Cisco)
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP (Used Cisco)
WS-G5483= 1000BASE-T GBIC (Used Cisco)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX GBIC for Cisco Gigabit ethernet switches (Used Cisco)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit Interface Converter (Used Cisco)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode) (Used Cisco)
WS-G6483 Cat 6500 10GBASE-ER Serial 1550nm extended reach OIM (SMF) (Used Cisco)
WS-G6488 Catalyst 6500 10GBASE-LR Serial 1310nm long haul OIM (SMF) (Used Cisco)
XENPAK-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module (Used Cisco)
XENPAK-10GB-ER= 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module (Used Cisco)
XENPAK-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module (Used Cisco)
XENPAK-10GB-LR= 10GBASE-LR XENPAK module (Used Cisco)
XENPAK-10GB-LX4= 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module (Used Cisco)
XENPAK-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module (Used Cisco)
XENPAK-10GB-SR= 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Gigabit Ethernet Modules
WS-X6148-GE-45AF Cat6500 PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000, 48 port(RJ45)line card (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod. RJ-45 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6148V-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 Inline Power Module RJ-45 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6316-GE-TX Catalyst 6000 16-port 1000TX GE Mod. RJ-45 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6408A-GBIC Catalyst 6000 8-port GE Enhanced QoS (Req. GBICs) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6416-GBIC Catalyst 6000 16-port Gig-Ethernet Mod. (Req. GBICs) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6416-GE-MT 16-port Gigabit Ethernet module for the Catalyst 6000 family swi (Used Cisco)
WS-X6516-GBIC Catalyst 6500 16-port GigE Mod: Fabric-Enabled (Req. GBICs) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6516-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 16-port Gig/Copper Module x-bar (Used Cisco)
WS-X6516A-GBIC Catalyst 6500 16-port GigE Mod fabric-enabled (Req. GBICs) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6548-GE-45AF Cat 6500 PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000 48-port(RJ45)CEF256 card (Used Cisco)
WS-X6548-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port fabric-enabled 10/100/1000 Module (Used Cisco)
WS-X6548V-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port fab-enabled 10/100/1000 inline pwr mod (Used Cisco)
WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled (Req. SFPs) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6748-GE-TX Cat6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod: fabric enabled, RJ-45 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6748-SFP Catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled (Req. SFPs) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6816-GBIC Cat6500 16-port GigE mod 2 fab I/F (Req GBICs DFC/DFC3) (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series License
EMS-65-76-UPG-2.1 Cisco 6500/7600 Mgr v2.0 to v2.1 Upgrade - 1 Chassis RTU (Used Cisco)
EMS-CCSM-6X00-3.0= Cisco Catalyst Switch Mgr v3.0 - 6000/6500 RTU (Used Cisco)
FR-C6FW Catalyst 6000 family IOS Firewall Feature Set (Used Cisco)
FR-IOSSLB Catalyst 6000 Supervisor IOS SLB Feature License (Used Cisco)
FR-IRC6 Catalyst 6000 Family InterDomain Routing Feature License (Used Cisco)
FRC6-MSM-IPX= Catalyst 6000 MSM IPX Feature Set License Spare (Used Cisco)
S1A-MSFC/2-U-LIC= S1A-MSFC/2 Redundant to Primary Sup Upgrade License (Used Cisco)
S1A-MSFC2/2-U-LIC= S1A-MSFC2/2 Redundant to Primary Sup Upgrade License (Used Cisco)
S2-MSFC2/2-U-LIC= S2-MSFC2/2 Redundant to Primary Sup Upgrade License (Used Cisco)
S2-PFC2/2-U-LIC= S2-PFC2/2 Redundant to Primary Sup Upgrade License (Used Cisco)
S2U-MSFC2/2-U-LIC= S2U-MSFC2/2 Redundant to Primary Sup Upgrade License (Used Cisco)
SC6K-3.1.1GSLBCSM= CSM GSLB SW License Spare (Used Cisco)
SC6K-NAM-ART-LIC= Catalyst 6000 ART MIB License (Used Cisco)
SC6K-NAM-VOIP-LIC= Catalyst 6000 NAM VOIP License Req NAM 2.1 SW (Used Cisco)
SUP1A-2GE-U-LIC= Sup1A-2GE Redundant to Primary Sup Upgrade License (Used Cisco)
WS-C6503-EMS-LIC Catalyst 6503 RMON Agent License (Used Cisco)
WS-C6513-EMS-LIC Catalyst 6513 RMON Agent License (Used Cisco)
WS-C6X06-EMS-LIC Catalyst 6x06 RMON Agent License (Used Cisco)
WS-C6X09-EMS-LIC Catalyst 6x09 RMON Agent License (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Memory
MEM-C6K-ATA-1-64M Cat 6500 Supervisor ATA Type1 Flash Mem Card 64MB (Used Cisco)
MEM-C6K-CPTFL128M Cat6500 Sup720 Compact Flash Mem 128MB (Used Cisco)
MEM-C6K-CPTFL256M Cat6500 Sup720 Compact Flash Mem 256MB (Used Cisco)
MEM-C6K-CPTFL64M Cat6500 Sup720 Compact Flash Mem 64MB (Used Cisco)
MEM-C6K-FLC16M Catalyst 6000 Supervisor PCMCIA Flash Mem Card 16MB Option (Used Cisco)
MEM-C6K-FLC24M Catalyst 6000 Supervisor PCMCIA Flash Mem Card 24MB Option (Used Cisco)
MEM-C6K-FLC64M Cat6500 Sup1/Sup1A, PCMCIA Flash Mem Card, 64MB Opiton (Used Cisco)
MEM-C6K-FLC64M= Cat6500 Sup1/Sup1A, PCMCIA Flash Mem Card, 64MB Spare (Used Cisco)
MEM-C6K-WAN-128M FlexWAN Module Memory for Cisco 7600/Cat 6500 128MB (Used Cisco)
MEM-C6K-WAN-64M FlexWAN Module Memory for Cisco 7600/Cat 6500 64MB (Used Cisco)
MEM-CC-WAN-512M Two 512 MB Memory modules for the two Enhanced FlexWAN Bays (Used Cisco)
MEM-CC-WAN-512M= 512MB memory for Enhanced FlexWAN Module (Used Cisco)
MEM-DFC-128MB 128 MB DRAM FOR DFC (Used Cisco)
MEM-DFC-256MB 256 Memory Option for DFC (Used Cisco)
MEM-DFC-512MB 512 MB Memory Option for DFC (Used Cisco)
MEM-MSFC-128MB= Catalyst 6000 MSFC Mem 128MB DRAM Option (Used Cisco)
MEM-MSFC2-128MB= Catalyst 6000 MSFC-2 Mem 128MB DRAM Option (Used Cisco)
MEM-MSFC3-1GB 1GB Mem for Sup720, Sup720-3B and MSFC2A (Used Cisco)
MEM-MSFC3-1GB= 1GB Mem for Sup720, Sup720-3B and MSFC2A (Used Cisco)
MEM-OSM-128M 128 MB ECC Memory for Optical Services Modules (Used Cisco)
MEM-OSM-256M 256 MB ECC Memory for Optical Services Modules (Used Cisco)
MEM-OSM-512M 512 MB ECC Memory for Optical Services Modules (Used Cisco)
MEM-OSM-64M 64 MB ECC Memory for Optical Services Modules (default) (Used Cisco)
MEM-S1-128MB= 128 MB DRAM UPGRADE FOR SUP 1 SPARE (Used Cisco)
MEM-S2-128MB= Catalyst 6000 Sup2 Mem 128MB DRAM Option (Used Cisco)
MEM-S2-256MB Catalyst 6000 Sup2 Mem 256MB DRAM Option (Used Cisco)
MEM-S2-512MB Catalyst 6000 Sup2 Mem 512MB DRAM Option (Used Cisco)
MEM-S2UMSFC2-512MB= 512MB DRAM Option for MSFC2 (Used Cisco)
MEM-XCEF720-1GB Catalyst 6500 1GB DDR, xCEF720 (67xx interface, DFC3BXL) (Used Cisco)
MEM-XCEF720-1GB= Catalyst 6500 1GB DDR, xCEF720 (67xx interface, DFC3BXL) (Used Cisco)
MEM-XCEF720-512M Catalyst 6500 512MB DDR, xCEF720 (67xx interface, DFC3A) (Used Cisco)
MEM-XCEF720-512M= 512MB DDR, for xCEF720 (67xx interface, DFC3A), Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-OC12-32M-KIT= 32MB Memory Upgrade Kit for WS-X6101-OC12-xxx Modules (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Module
WS-F6K-DFC Distributed Forwarding Card (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Network Management
EMS-CCSM-KIT-3.0 Cisco Catalyst Switch Mgr v3.0 Media Kit (Used Cisco)
EMS-CCSM-KIT-3.0-D Cisco Catalyst Switch Mgr v3.0 DEMO Media Kit (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Optical Service Modules
OSM-12CT3/T1 12-port Channelized DS-3 to DS-1/DS-0 (Used Cisco)
OSM-16OC3-POS-MM 16-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM MM with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-16OC3-POS-SI 16-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM SM-IR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-16OC3-POS-SL 16-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM SM-LR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-1CHOC12/T1-SI 1-port CHOC-12/CHSTM-4 (SM-IR) to DS0 and T1/E1 w/4GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-1CHOC12/T3-SI 1-port CHOC-12/CHSTM-4 OSM to T3/E3 SM-IR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-1OC48-POS-SI 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM SM-IR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-1OC48-POS-SL 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM SM-LR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-1OC48-POS-SL+= Enhanced 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM SM-LR w/ 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-1OC48-POS-SS 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM SM-SR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2+4GE-5PACK+ 5 Pack of OSM-2+4GE-WAN+ (Used Cisco)
OSM-2+4GE-WAN+ Enhanced OSM with 4 GE WAN ports and 2 GE LAN ports (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM+ Enhanced 2-port OC12/STM4 ATM OSM+ MM with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM= 2-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM OSM MM with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI+ Enhanced 2-port OC12/STM4 ATM OSM+ SI with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI= 2-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM OSM SM-IR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC12-POS-MM 2-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM MM with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC12-POS-SI 2-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM SM-IR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC12-POS-SL 2-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM SM-LR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SI 2-port OC-48/STM-16 POS/DPT OSM SM-IR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SL 2-port OC-48/STM-16 POS/DPT OSM SM-LR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SS 2-port OC-48/STM-16 POS/DPT OSM SM-SR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-4GE-WAN-GBIC 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical Services Module GBIC (Used Cisco)
OSM-4OC12-POS-MM 4-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM MM with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-4OC12-POS-SI 4-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM SM-IR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-4OC12-POS-SL 4-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM SM-LR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-4OC3-POS-SI 4-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-8OC3-POS-MM 8-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM MM with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-8OC3-POS-SI 8-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM SM-IR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
OSM-8OC3-POS-SL 8-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM SM-LR with 4 GE (Used Cisco)
WS-X6101-OC12-MMF Catalyst 6000 1-port Multimode OC-12 ATM Module (Used Cisco)
WS-X6101-OC12-SMF Catalyst 6000 1-port Single-Mode OC-12 ATM Module (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Power Cord
CAB-7513AC AC POWER CORD NORTH AMERICA (Used Cisco)
CAB-7513ACE= AC POWER CORD (EUROPE) (Used Cisco)
CAB-7513ACI AC POWER CORD (ITALY) (Used Cisco)
CAB-7513ACR AC POWER CORD (ARGENTINA) (Used Cisco)
CAB-7513ACSA AC Power Cord (South Africa) (Used Cisco)
CAB-7513ACU AC POWER CORD (UK) (Used Cisco)
CAB-7KAC-15 AC Power Cord North America 15A (Used Cisco)
CAB-7KAC= Cisco 7500 Series AC Power Cord US (Used Cisco)
CAB-7KACA AC Power Cord (Australia) (Used Cisco)
CAB-7KACE AC Power Cord (Europe) (Used Cisco)
CAB-7KACI AC Power Cord CD12 (Italy) (Used Cisco)
CAB-7KACR AC POWER CORD (ARGENTINA) (Used Cisco)
CAB-7KACU AC Power Cord (UK) (Used Cisco)
CAB-AC-2500W-EU Power Cord 250Vac 16A Europe (Used Cisco)
CAB-AC-2500W-INT Power Cord 250Vac 16A INTL (Used Cisco)
CAB-AC-2500W-US1 Power Cord 250Vac 20A straight blade NEMA 6-20 plug US (Used Cisco)
CAB-AC-C6K-TWLK Power Cord 250Vac 16A twist lock NEMA L6-20 plug US (Used Cisco)
CAB-AC10A-90L-AU= Spare 10A AC Pwr Cord left-angle (Australia) (Used Cisco)
CAB-AC10A-90L-EU= Spare 10A AC Pwr Cord left-angle (Europe) (Used Cisco)
CAB-AC10A-90L-IT= Spare 10A AC Pwr Cord left-angle (Italy) (Used Cisco)
CAB-AC10A-90L-UK= Spare 10A AC Pwr Cord left-angle (UK) (Used Cisco)
CAB-AC15A-90L-US= Spare 15A AC Pwr Cord left-angle (US) (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Power Options
PEM-15A-AC Power Entry Module for CISCO7603/Cat 6503 (950W AC Pwr Sup) (Used Cisco)
PEM-DC/3 DC Power Entry Mod for CISCO7603/Cat 6503 (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Power Supply
PWR-4000-DC 4000W DC Powr Sup for CISCO7609/13, Cat6509/13 chassis (Used Cisco)
PWR-4000-DC= 4000W DC Pwr Supply for CISCO7609/13 and Cat 6509/13 (Used Cisco)
PWR-950-AC 950W AC P/S for Cisco 7603 and Cat 6503 (Used Cisco)
PWR-950-DC 950W DC P/S for Cisco 7603/Cat 6503 (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-1000W Catalyst 6000 1000W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-1000W/2 Catalyst 6000 Second 1000W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-1000W= Catalyst 6000 1000W AC Power Supply Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-1300W Catalyst 6000 1300W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-1300W/2 Catalyst 6000 Second 1300W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-1300W= Catalyst 6000 1300W AC Power Supply Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-2500W Catalyst 6000 2500W AC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-3000W Catalyst 6500 3000W AC power supply (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-4000W-INT 4000W AC PowerSupply International (cable included) (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-4000W-INT/2 Redundant 4000W AC P.S. International (cable attached) (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-4000W-US 4000Watt AC Power Supply for US (cable attached) (Used Cisco)
WS-CAC-4000W-US/2 Redundant 4000W AC Power Supply for US (cable attached) (Used Cisco)
WS-CDC-1300W Catalyst 6000 1300W DC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-CDC-1300W/2 Catalyst 6000 Second 1300W DC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
WS-CDC-1300W= Catalyst 6000 1300W DC Power Supply Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-CDC-2500W Catalyst 6000 2500W DC Power Supply (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Service Module
WS-SVC-CMM COMMUNICATION MEDIA MODULE (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-CMM-24FXS 24-Port FXS Interface Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-CMM-24FXS= 24-Port FXS Interface Port Adapter (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-CMM-6E1 6-PORT E1 INTERFACE PORT ADAPTER (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-CMM-6T1 6-PORT T1 INTERFACE PORT ADAPTER (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-CMM-ACT Adhoc Conferencing and Transcoding PA (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-CMM-ACT= Adhoc Conferencing and Transcoding PA (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-CSG-1 Content Services Gateway (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-FWM-1-K9 Firewall blade for Catalyst 6500 (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-IDS2-BUN-K9 600M IDSM-2 Mod For Cat (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-IPSEC-1 IPSec VPN Security Module for 6500 and 7600 series (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-MWAM-1= Multi-Processor WAN Application Module (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-NAM-1 Catalyst 6500 Network Analysis Module-1 (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-NAM-2 Catalyst 6500 Network Analysis Module-2 (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-PSD-1 Persistent Storage Device (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-PSD-1= Persistent Storage Device (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-SSL-1-K9 SSL Module for Catalyst 6500 (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-WLAN-1-K9= Wireless LAN Services Module, CEF256 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6066-SLB-APC Catalyst 6500/7600 Content Switching Module (Used Cisco)
WS-X6066-SLB-S-K9 Content Switching Module with SSL daughter card (Used Cisco)
WS-X6380-NAM= Network Analysis Module for Catalyst 6000 Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-X6381-IDS= Catalyst 6000 Intrusion Detection System Module (Used Cisco)
WS-X6608-E1 Catalyst 6000 8 port Voice E1 and Services Module (Used Cisco)
WS-X6608-T1 Catalyst 6000 8 port Voice T1 and Services Module (Used Cisco)
WS-X6624-FXS Catalyst 6000 24 port FXS Analog Station Interface Module (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
CABLETRAY-09= Cable Tray Assembly for CISCO7609/Cat6509-NEB-A (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
FAN-MOD-09 Redundant Fan Module for Catalyst WS-C6509-NEB-A Chassis (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
FAN-MOD-09= Fan Mod CISCO7609 (2 required) / Cat6509-NEB-A (1 required) (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
FAN-MOD-3 Standard Fan Module for C7603 and WS-C6503 chassis (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
FAN-MOD-3HS High-Speed Fan Module for Cisco7603/Catalyst6503 Chassis (Used Cisco)
FAN-MOD-3HS= High-Speed Fan Module for Cisco7603/Catalyst6503 Chassis (Used Cisco)
KIT-MNTG-09= Mounting Kit For CISCO7609/Cat6509-NEB-A chassis (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
KIT-MNTG-CG-3 Mounting Kit and Cable Guide For CISCO7603 (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
WS-6509-NEB-UPGRD= 6509 NEBS Upgrade for AC and DC. AC needs 3Kw PS (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
WS-C6509-E-FAN Catalyst 6509-E Chassis Fan Tray (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-NEB-FAN Catalyst 6509-NEB Fan Tray for 9-Vertical-Slot System Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6509-NEB-RACK Catalyst C6509-NEB chassis Rack Mount and Cable Org. Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6513-RACK= Catalyst 6513 Rack Mount Kit and Cable Organizer Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6K-13SLOT-FAN Fan Tray for 13-Slot C6K (Used Cisco)
WS-C6K-13SLT-FAN2 High Speed Fan Tray for Catalyst 6513 / Cisco 7613 (Used Cisco)
WS-C6K-6SLOT-FAN Catalyst 6000 Fan Tray for 6-Slot Systems (Used Cisco)
WS-C6K-6SLOT-FAN2= High Speed Fan Tray Spare for Catalyst 6506 spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6K-9SLOT-FAN Catalyst 6000 Fan Tray for 9-Slot Systems (Used Cisco)
WS-C6K-9SLOT-FAN2= Catalyst 6509 High Speed Fan Tray Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6K-CL= Catalyst 6000 Clock Module Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6K-VTT= Catalyst 6000 VTT Module Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6X06-RACK= Catalyst 6x06 Rack Mount Kit and Cable Organizer Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-C6X09-RACK= Catalyst 6x09 Rack Mount Kit and Cable Organizer Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-F6K-DFC= Distributed Forwarding Card (Used Cisco)
WS-F6K-DFC3A Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card-3A for 65xx 6816 Modules (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
WS-F6K-FE48X2-AF= Cat6500 PoE 802.3af Voice Card (WS-X6148X2-RJ-45) (Used Cisco)
WS-F6K-GE48-AF= Cat 6500 802.3af PoE daughter card for WS-X6x48-GE-TX (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Spares and Accessories
WS-F6K-MSFC2= Catalyst 6000 Multilayer Switch Feature Card (MSFC)II Spare (Used Cisco)
WS-F6K-VPWR-GE= Catalyst 6500 Voice Card (WS-X6148-GE-TX WS-X6548-GE-TX) (Used Cisco)
WS-F6K-VPWR= Catalyst 6000 Voice Power Feature Card for WS-X6348-RJ-45 (Used Cisco)
WS-SVC-CMM-BLANK CMM module Blank Panel Cover (Used Cisco)
WS-X6502-FULL-CVR Cat 6500 Full Slot Cover for Blank WS-X6502-10GE (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-5DB-ATT= 5dB 1550nm Fixed Loss Attenuator (spare) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-MSFC2-KIT= Bootflash Upgrade Kit for MSFC2 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S2-KIT= Bootrom And ROMMON Upgrade Kit For Sup2 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-SLOT-CVR Catalyst 6000 Blank Line Card Slot Cover (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine
WS-SUP32-10GE-3B Cat 6500 Supervisor 32 With 2 Ports 10GbE And PFC3B (Used Cisco)
WS-SUP720 Catalyst 6500 / Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3A (Used Cisco)
WS-SUP720-3B Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3B (Used Cisco)
WS-SUP720-3B= Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3B (Used Cisco)
WS-SUP720-3BXL Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3BXL (Used Cisco)
WS-SUP720-3BXL= Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3BXL (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S1A-MSFC2 Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1-A 2GE plus MSFC-2 and PFC (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S1A-MSFC2/2 Cat.6000Red.Sup1A 2GE w/MSFC2/PFC(InChassisonly) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S1A-MSFC2= Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1-A 2GE plus MSFC-2 and PFC (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S1A-PFC/2 Cat6000Red.SupEng1A 2GE plusPFC(InChassisOnly) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2 Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Engine-2 2GE Plus MSFC-2 / PFC-2 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2/2 Cat6500Red.Sup2 2GE MSFC2andPFC2(InChassisOnly) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S2-PFC2 Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Engine-2 2GE Plus PFC-2 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S2-PFC2/2 Cat6500Red.Sup-2 2GE PlusPFC-2(InChassisOnly) (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S2-PFC2= Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Engine-2 2GE Plus PFC-2 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2 Cat6K Sup2 With 256MB DRAM On Sup2 And MSFC2 (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-SUP1A-2GE Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1A Enhanced QoS 2GE (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-SUP1A-MSFC Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1-A 2GE plus MSFC and PFC (Used Cisco)
WS-X6K-SUP1A-PFC Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1-A 2GE plus PFC (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch Fabric Modules
WS-C6500-SFM Catalyst 6500 Switch Fabric Module (Used Cisco)
WS-X6500-SFM2 Catalyst 6500 Switch Fabric Module 2 (Used Cisco)
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series transceivers
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP (Used Cisco)

Featured Items
1-Port T1 / Fractional T1 DSU / CSU WAN Interface Card: Ver. 2
PIX 515UR Bundle (Chassis unrestricted SW 2 FE ports)
1760 VPN Bundle With VPN Module 64MB DRAM IP Plus / FW / 3DES
Cisco 828 G.SHDSL Router 1E 1G.SHDSL
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems