Power Search
10000 Series
10700 Series
12000 Series
1400 Series
1600 Series
1700 Series
1800 Series
2500 Series
2600 Series
2800 Series
3600 Series
3700 Series
3800 Series
4000 Series
600 Series
7000 Series
7100 Series
7200 Series
7300 Series
7400 Series
7500 Series
7600 Series
800 Series
MC3810 Series
SN 5400 Series
SOHO Series
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Cisco > 12000 Series > Line Card

The Cisco 12000 Series represents the industry's most intelligent portfolio of 10G routing solutions to service-enable the carrier IP/MPLS core and edge networks. This proven portfolio leverages state of the art silicon and software technologies, delivering uncompromising 10G routing performance, unparalleled QoS capabilities, comprehensive high availability support, and an integrated core and edge feature set. With a fully upgradeable modular switch fabric, the Cisco 12000 Series provides the industry's only proven investment protection and lowest total cost of ownership. Based on years of innovation and a global install base of over 20,000 systems, the Cisco 12000 Series is uniquely positioned for carriers worldwide to build the most sophisticated and competitive 10G IP/MPLS service delivery infrastructure.

Cisco 12000 Series - IP/MPLS Applications:
  • IP/MPLS Core (long-haul and regional)
  • Peering
  • High-speed Private Line Aggregation
  • Trunking services (ATM or Frame Relay transport over IP/MPLS core)
 Cisco 12000 Series Line Card
12DS3-SMB 12 port DS3 Line Card for 12000 Series Routers (Used)
12DS3-SMB-B 12 port DS3 Line Card for Cisco 12000 Series Routers w/ ECC (Used)
12DS3-SMB-B= 12DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC (Used)
12E3-SMB E3 line card 12 ports (Used)
12E3-SMB= E3 line card 12 ports (Used)
16OC3/POS-MM= 16 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Multi-Mode LC with MTRJ conn (Used)
16OC3/POS-SM= 16 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Single-Mode LC with LC conn Spare (Used)
16OC3X/POS-I-LC-B 16 PORT OC3 WITH EXTENDED FEATURES RELEASE B (Used)
16OC3X/POS-I-LC-B= 16 PORT OC3 WITH EXTENDED FEATURES RELEASE B (Used)
16OC3X/POS-M-MJ-B= GSR 16-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B (Used)
1X10GE-ER-SC Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card 1550nm serial 40km SC (Used)
1X10GE-ER-SC= Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card 1550nm serial 40km SC (Used)
1X10GE-LR-SC= Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card 1310nm serial 10km SC (Used)
2CHOC3/STM1-IR-SC Channelized OC3/STM1 -> DS1/E1 2 ports Intermediate Reach (Used)
2CHOC3/STM1-IR-SC= Channelized OC3/STM1 -> DS1/E1 2 ports Intermediate Reach (Used)
3GE-GBIC-SC GSR12000 three-port GE line card (Used)
3GE-GBIC-SC= GSR12000 three-port GE line card (Used)
4CHOC12/DS3-I-SCB 4 PORT CHANNELIZED OC12 B (Used)
4CHOC12/DS3-I-SCB= 4 PORT CHANNELIZED OC12 B (Used)
4GE-SFP-LC 4 Port-GE Line Card For Cisco 12000 (Used)
4GE-SFP-LC= 4 Port-GE Line Card For Cisco 12000 (Used)
4OC12/ATM-IR-SC 4 port OC-12/STM4 ATM LC Intermediate Reach (Used)
4OC12/ATM-IR-SC= 4 port OC-12/STM4 ATM LC Intermediate Reach spare (Used)
4OC12/ATM-MM-SC 4 port OC-12/STM4 ATM Line Card multimode (Used)
4OC12/ATM-MM-SC= 4 port OC-12/STM4 ATM Line Card multimode spare (Used)
4OC12/POS-IR-SC-B 4OC12/POS-IR-SC-B (Used)
4OC12/POS-IR-SC-B= 4OC12/POS-IR-SC-B (Used)
4OC12/POS-MM-SC-B 4OC12/POS-MM-SC-B (Used)
4OC12/POS-MM-SC-B= 4OC12/POS-MM-SC-B (Used)
4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC= 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM SM-IR ISE LC with SC connector (Used)
4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC= 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM MM ISE LC with SC connector (Used)
4OC12X/POS-I-SC-B Cisco 12000 4-Port OC-12/STM-4 POS/SDH ISE LC - Intermediate (Used)
4OC12X/POS-I-SC-B= Cisco 12000 4-Port OC-12/STM-4 POS/SDH ISE LC - Intermediate (Used)
4OC12X/POS-M-SC-B Cisco 12000 4-Port OC-12/STM-4 POS/SDH ISE LC - Multi-Mode (Used)
4OC12X/POS-M-SC-B= Cisco 12000 4-Port OC-12/STM-4 POS/SDH ISE LC - Multi-Mode (Used)
4OC12X/SRP-IR-LC= 4 port OC-12c/STM-4c SRP ISE Line Card 1310nm IR LC (Used)
4OC12X/SRP-XR-LC= 4 port OC-12c/STM-4c SRP ISE Line Card 1550nm XR LC (Used)
4OC3/ATM-IR-SC 4 Port OC3/STM1 ATM Line Card Intermediate Reach (Used)
4OC3/ATM-IR-SC= 4 Port OC3/STM1 ATM Line Card Intermediate Reach Spare (Used)
4OC3/ATM-MM-SC 4 port OC3/STM1 multimode ATM line card (Used)
4OC3/ATM-MM-SC= 4 port OC3/STM1 multimode ATM line card spare (Used)
4OC3/POS-LR-SC 4 port OC-3/STM1 SONET/SDH Long Reach LC with SC connector (Used)
4OC3/POS-LR-SC= Single mode Long reach Quad OC-3 POS/STM1linecard (Used)
4OC3X/POS-IR-LC-B= GSR 4-port OC3/POS IR Eng3 release B (Used)
4OC3X/POS-LR-LC-B= GSR 4-port OC3/POS LR Eng3 release B (Used)
4OC3X/POS-MM-MJ-B= GSR 4-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B (Used)
4OC48/SRP-SFP 4 Port OC48c/STM16c SRP Linecard SFP Optics (Used)
4OC48/SRP-SFP= 4 Port OC48c/STM16c SRP Linecard SFP Optics (Used)
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4 Port OC-48C/STM-16C SONET/SDH LR With SC (Used)
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC= Edge 4 Port OC-48C/STM-16C SONET/SDH LR With SC (Used)
4OC48E/POS-SR-SC Edge 4 Port OC-48C/STM-16C SONET/SDH SR With SC (Used)
4OC48E/POS-SR-SC= Edge 4 Port OC-48C/STM-16C SONET/SDH SR With SC (Used)
6CT3-SMB Channelized T3 for the GSR (Used)
6CT3-SMB= Channelized T3 for the GSR (Used)
6DS3-SMB 6 Port DS3 Line Card for 12000 Series Routers (Used)
6DS3-SMB-B 6DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC (Used)
6DS3-SMB-B= 6DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC (Used)
6E3-SMB E3 line card 6 ports (Used)
6E3-SMB= E3 line card 6 ports (Used)
8FE-FX-SC-B GSR 8-port 100baseFX SC connector version B (Used)
8FE-FX-SC-B= GSR 8-port 100baseFX SC connector version B (Used)
8FE-TX-RJ45 8-port 100baseTX RJ45 connector type (Used)
8FE-TX-RJ45-B 8-port 100baseTX RJ45 connector type version B (Used)
8FE-TX-RJ45-B= 8-port 100baseTX RJ45 connector type version B (Used)
8OC03/ATM/TS-IR-B 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM IR LC with SC connector (Used)
8OC03/ATM/TS-IR-B= 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM IR LC with SC connector (Used)
8OC03/ATM/TS-MM-B 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM MM LC with SC Connector (Used)
8OC03/ATM/TS-MM-B= 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM MM LC with SC Connector (Used)
8OC3/POS-MM= 8 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Multi-Mode LC with MTRJ conn Spare (Used)
8OC3/POS-SM= 8 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Single-Mode LC with LC conn Spare (Used)
8OC3X/POS-IR-LC-B= GSR 8-port OC3/POS IR Eng3 release B (Used)
8OC3X/POS-MM-MJ-B= GSR 8-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B (Used)
CHOC12/DS1-IR-SC Cisco 12000 1-Port Chnl OC-12/STM-4 (DS1/E1) ISE Line Card (Used)
CHOC12/STS3-IR-SC= Channelized OC-12/STM-4 with four STS-3c/STM-1 POS paths (Used)
CHOC48/DS3-SR-SC 1 port channelized oC-48 to DS3 (Used)
CHOC48/DS3-SR-SC= 1 port channelized OC-48 to DS3 (Used)
EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC Cisco 12000 3-Port GE Port Adapter for EPA-GE/FE-BBRD (Used)
EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC= Cisco 12000 3-Port GE Port Adapter for EPA-GE/FE-BBRD (Used)
EPA-GE/FE-BBRD Cisco 12000 Modular GE Baseboard w/ 1GE and 3 EPA Slots (Used)
EPA-GE/FE-BBRD= Cisco 12000 Modular GE Baseboard w/ 1GE and 3 EPA Slots (Used)
GBIC-LH-SM 1000base-LH GBIC module singlemode standardized for GSR12000 (Used)
GBIC-LH-SM= 1000base-LH GBIC module singlemode fiber SC connector (Used)
GBIC-SX-MM 1000base-SX GBIC module multimode standardized for GSR12000 (Used)
GBIC-SX-MM= 1000base-SX GBIC module multimode fiber SC connector (Used)
GBIC-ZX-SM GBIC very long reach GBIC module for the GE line card (Used)
GBIC-ZX-SM= GBIC very long reach GBIC module for the GE line card (Used)
GE-GBIC-SC-B Single Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card For Cisco 12000 (Used)
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver (Used)
GLC-LH-SM= GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver (Used)
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver (Used)
GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver (Used)
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP (Used)
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP (Used)
LC-1OC12-POS-SM Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Packet-over-SONET/SDH Line Card for Cisco 1200 (Used)
LC-1OC12/ATM-MM 1 port OC12/STM4 ATM Line Card Multi-Mode (Used)
LC-1OC12/ATM-MM= 1port OC12/STM4 ATM Line Card Multi-Mode (Used)
LC-1OC12/ATM-SM 1 port OC12/STM4 ATM Line Card Single-Mode (Used)
LC-1OC12/ATM-SM= 1port OC12/STM4 ATM Line Card Single-Mode (Used)
LC-1OC12/POS-MM 1 port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Multi-Mode (Used)
LC-1OC12/POS-MM= 1port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Multi-Mode (Used)
LC-1OC12/POS-SM 1 port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Single Mode (Used)
LC-1OC12/POS-SM= 1port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Single-Mode (Used)
LC-4OC3-POS-SM Four-Port OC-3C/STM-1C POS/SDH Line Card Single-Mode (Used)
LC-4OC3/POS-MM 4Port OC3/STM1 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Multi-Mode W (Used)
LC-4OC3/POS-MM= 4Port OC3/STM1 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Multi-Mode (Used)
LC-4OC3/POS-SM 4Port OC3/STM1 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Single-Mode (Used)
LC-4OC3/POS-SM= 4Port OC3/STM1 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Single-Mode (Used)
LC-OC12-DS3 1 Port Channelize OC-12 With 12 DS3s (Used)
LC-OC12-DS3= 1 Port Channelize OC-12 With 12 DS3s Spare (Used)
OC12/SRP-IR-SC-B OC12 SRP IR line card (Used)
OC12/SRP-IR-SC-B= OC12 SRP IR line card (Used)
OC12/SRP-LR-SC-B OC12 SRP LR line card (Used)
OC12/SRP-LR-SC-B= OC12 SRP LR line card (Used)
OC12/SRP-MM-SC-B OC12 SRP MM line card (Used)
OC12/SRP-MM-SC-B= OC12 SRP MM line card (Used)
OC12/SRP-XR-SC OC12 SRP single ring linecard single mode 1550 XR (Used)
OC12/SRP-XR-SC= OC12 SRP single ring linecard single mode 1550 XR (Used)
OC192/SRP-IR-PR= Two OC192/SRP-IR-SC Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable (Used)
OC192/SRP-IR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 1550nm IR SC (Used)
OC192/SRP-IR-SC= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 1550nm IR SC (Used)
OC192/SRP-SR-PR= Two OC192/SRP-SR-SC Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable (Used)
OC192/SRP-SR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 1310nm SR SC (Used)
OC192/SRP-SR-SC= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 1310nm SR SC (Used)
OC192/SRP-VSR 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 850nm VSR MTP (Used)
OC192/SRP-VSR-PR= Two OC192/SRP-VSR Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable (Used)
OC192/SRP-VSR= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard 850nm VSR MTP (Used)
OC192E/POS-IR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card 1550nm IR SC (Used)
OC192E/POS-IR-SC= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card 1550nm IR SC (Used)
OC192E/POS-LR-SC OC192/STM64 Packet over Sonet Long Reach with SC (Used)
OC192E/POS-LR-SC= OC192/STM64 Packet over Sonet Long Reach with SC (Used)
OC192E/POS-SR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card 1310nm SR SC (Used)
OC192E/POS-SR-SC= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card 1310nm SR SC (Used)
OC192E/POS-VSR 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card VSR Optics (Used)
OC192E/POS-VSR= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card VSR Optics (Used)
OC48/SRP-LR-B-PR Two OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable (Used)
OC48/SRP-LR-B-PR= Two OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable (Used)
OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B= OC48 SRP Rev-B Line Card Single Mode Long Reach (Used)
OC48/SRP-SR-B-PR Two OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable GSR (Used)
OC48/SRP-SR-B-PR= Two OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable GSR (Used)
OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B= OC48 SRP Rev-B Line Card Single Mode Short Reach GSR (Used)
OC48E/POS-LR-SC-B= 1 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH 1550nm LR with SC (Used)
OC48E/POS-SR-SC-B= 1 Port OC-48C/STM-16C SONET/SDH 1310Nm SR With SC GSR (Used)
OC48X/POS-LR-SC 1-Port OC-48C/STM-16C POS/SDH ISE LC - LONG REACH (Used)
OC48X/POS-LR-SC= 1-Port OC-48C/STM-16C POS/SDH ISE LC - LONG REACH (Used)
OC48X/POS-SR-SC 1-Port OC-48C/STM-16C POS/SDH ISE LC - SHORT REACH (Used)
OC48X/POS-SR-SC= 1-Port OC-48C/STM-16C POS/SDH ISE LC - SHORT REACH (Used)
 
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems