Power Search
10000 Series
10700 Series
12000 Series
1400 Series
1600 Series
1700 Series
1800 Series
2500 Series
2600 Series
2800 Series
3600 Series
3700 Series
3800 Series
4000 Series
600 Series
7000 Series
7100 Series
7200 Series
7300 Series
7400 Series
7500 Series
7600 Series
800 Series
MC3810 Series
SN 5400 Series
SOHO Series
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Cisco > 3700 Series > Network Modules

The Cisco 3700 Application Service Routers enable dramatically higher levels of application and service integration in enterprise branch offices. With on-board LAN/WAN connectivity, new high density service modules, and support for multiple Advanced Integration modules (AIMs), the Cisco 3700 delivers new levels of branch office service density in a compact form factor.

When configured with the 16- or 36-port EtherSwitch Module, Cisco 3700 Series now offers a single, integrated platform that combines flexible routing and low density switching. In addition, the Cisco 3700 can deliver internal inline power for the EtherSwitch ports, thus delivering a compelling single platform Branch Office IP Telephony and Voice Gateway solution which enables flexible, incremental, and scalable migration to a converged branch office network. These single-platform solutions lower total cost of ownership by simplifying training, deployment, and management, while modular expansion options deliver unparalleled investment protection.

 Cisco 3700 Series Network Modules
MICA-6MOD= 6 Port Digital Modem Network Module Spare (Used)
NM-12DM 12 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-12DM= 12 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-16A 16 port Asynchronous Module for 2600/3600 Series Routers (Used)
NM-16A/S= 16 port Async / Sync Serial Module (Used)
NM-16A= 16 port Asynchronous Module (Used)
NM-16AM 16 Port Analog Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-16AM= 16 Port Analog Modem Network Module Spare (Used)
NM-18DM 18 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-18DM= 18 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-1A-E3 1-Port E3 ATM Network Module (Used)
NM-1A-E3= 1-Port E3 ATM Network Module (Used)
NM-1A-OC3MM Single Port ATM OC-3 Multimode Network Module For 3600 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3MM-1V 1-Port MultimodeOC-3 ATM CES Network Module (Used)
NM-1A-OC3MM-1V= 1-Port MultimodeOC-3 ATM CES Network Module (Used)
NM-1A-OC3MM-EP 1-Port OC-3 Multimode ATM Enhanced performance NM for 3745 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3MM-EP= 1-Port OC-3 Multimode ATM Enhanced performance NM for 3745 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3MM= One-port ATM OC-3 Multimode NM for 2691 3600 3725 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3SMI One-port ATM OC-3 Singlemode Inter Reach NM 2691 3600 3725 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3SMI-EP 1-Port OC-3 ATM Enhanced perf Singlemode Int Reach NM 3745 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3SMI-EP= 1-Port OC-3 ATM Enhanced perf Singlemode Int Reach NM 3745 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3SMI= One-port ATM OC-3 Singlemode Inter Reach NM 2691 3600 3725 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3SML One-port ATM OC-3 Singlemode Long Reach NM 2691 3600 3725 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3SML-EP 1-Port OC-3 ATM Enhanced Perf Singlemode Long NM 3745 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3SML-EP= 1-Port OC-3 ATM Enhanced Perf Singlemode Long NM 3745 (Used)
NM-1A-OC3SML= One-port ATM OC-3 Singlemode Long Reach NM 2691 3600 3725 (Used)
NM-1A-T3 1-Port DS3 ATM Network Module (Used)
NM-1A-T3= 1-Port DS3 ATM Network Module (Used)
NM-1CE1B 1-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced Network Module (Used)
NM-1CE1B= 1-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced Network Module (Used)
NM-1CE1T1-PRI 1-Port Channelized E1/T1/ISDN-PRI Network Module (Used)
NM-1CE1T1-PRI= 1-Port Channelized E1/T1/ISDN-PRI Network Module (Used)
NM-1CE1U 1-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Unbalanced Network Module (Used)
NM-1CE1U= 1-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Unbalanced Network Module (Used)
NM-1CT1 1-Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI Network Module (Used)
NM-1CT1-CSU 1-Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI with CSU Network Module (Used)
NM-1CT1-CSU= 1-Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI with CSU Network Module (Used)
NM-1CT1= 1-Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI Network Module (Used)
NM-1E 1 port Ethernet Network Module (Used)
NM-1E= 1-Port Ethernet Network Module (Used)
NM-1E1R2W 1 Ethernet 1 Token Ring 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module (Used)
NM-1E1R2W= 1 Ethernet 1 Token Ring 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module (Used)
NM-1E2W 1 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module For CISCO 3600 (Used)
NM-1E2W= 1 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module (Used)
NM-1FE-FX-V2 1-Port Fast Ethernet Network Module FX Only (Used)
NM-1FE-FX-V2= 1-Port Fast Ethernet Network Module FX Only (Used)
NM-1FE1CE1B 1 Port F Ethernet 1 Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced NM (Used)
NM-1FE1CE1B= 1 Port F Ethernet 1 Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced NM (Used)
NM-1FE1CE1U 1 Port F. Ether.1Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Unbalanced NM (Used)
NM-1FE1CE1U= nonort F. Ether. 1Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Unbalanced NM (Used)
NM-1FE1CT1 1 Port F Ethernet 1 Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI NM (Used)
NM-1FE1CT1-CSU 1 Port F Ethernet 1 Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI with CSU NM (Used)
NM-1FE1CT1-CSU= 1 Port F Ethernet 1 Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI with CSU NM (Used)
NM-1FE1CT1= 1 Port F Ethernet 1 Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI NM (Used)
NM-1FE1R2W 1 10/100 Ethernet 1 4/16 Token-Ring 2 WAN Card Slot NM (Used)
NM-1FE1R2W= 1 10/100 Ethernet 1 4/16 Token-Ring 2 WAN Card Slot NM (Used)
NM-1FE2CE1B 1 Port F Ethernet 2 Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced NM (Used)
NM-1FE2CE1B= 1 Port F Ethernet 2 Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced NM (Used)
NM-1FE2CE1U 1 Port F.Ether. 2Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Unbalanced NM (Used)
NM-1FE2CE1U= 1 Port F. Ether. 2Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Unbalanced NM (Used)
NM-1FE2CT1 1 Port F Ethernet 2 Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI NM (Used)
NM-1FE2CT1-CSU 1 Port 100BaseT 2 Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI w/ CSU (Used)
NM-1FE2CT1-CSU= 1 Port F Ethernet 2 Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI with CSU NM (Used)
NM-1FE2CT1= 1 Port F Ethernet 2 Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI NM (Used)
NM-1FE2W Network Module with One-Fast Ethernet and Two-WIC slots (Used)
NM-1FE2W= 1 10/100 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module (Used)
NM-1GE 1 Port GE Network Module (Used)
NM-1GE= 1 Port GE Network Module (Used)
NM-1HSSI Single port HSSI network module for 3660 3640 and 3620 (Used)
NM-1HSSI= Single port HSSI network module for the 3640/3620 (Used)
NM-1T3/E3 One Port T3/E3 Network Module (Used)
NM-1T3/E3= One Port T3/E3 Network Module (Used)
NM-1V One-slot Voice/fax Network Module (Used)
NM-24DM 24 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-24DM= 24 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-2CE1B 2-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced Network Module (Used)
NM-2CE1B= 2-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced Network Module (Used)
NM-2CE1T1-PRI 2-Port Channelized E1/T1/ISDN-PRI Network Module (Used)
NM-2CE1T1-PRI= 2-Port Channelized E1/T1/ISDN-PRI Network Module (Used)
NM-2CE1U 2-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Unbalanced Network Module (Used)
NM-2CT1 2-Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI Network Module (Used)
NM-2CT1-CSU 2 port Channelized T1 Network Module w/ CSU/DSU (Used)
NM-2CT1-CSU= 2-Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI with CSU Network Module (Used)
NM-2CT1= 2-Port Channelized T1/ISDN-PRI Network Module (Used)
NM-2E2W= 2 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module (Used)
NM-2FE2W 2 10/100 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module (Used)
NM-2FE2W= 2 10/100 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module (Used)
NM-2V Two-Slot Voice/fax Network Module for 2600 and 3600 (Used)
NM-2W 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module(no LAN) For CISCO 26/3600 (Used)
NM-2W= 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module(no LAN) (Used)
NM-30DM 30 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-30DM= 30 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-32A 32 port Asynchronous Module (Used)
NM-32A= 32 port Asynchronous Module (Used)
NM-4A/S 4-Port Async/Sync Serial Network Module (Used)
NM-4A/S= 4-Port Async/Sync Serial Network Module (Used)
NM-4B-S/T 4-Port ISDN-BRI Network Module (Used)
NM-4B-S/T= 4-Port ISDN-BRI Network Module (Used)
NM-4B-U 4-Port ISDN-BRI with NT-1 Network Module (Used)
NM-4B-U= 4-Port ISDN-BRI With NT-1 Network Module (Used)
NM-4E1-IMA 4-port E1 ATM Network Module with IMA (Used)
NM-4E1-IMA= 4-port E1 ATM Network Module with IMA (Used)
NM-4T 4-port Serial Network Module for the 2600 and 3600 series (Used)
NM-4T= 4-Port Sync Serial Network Module (Used)
NM-4T1-IMA 4-Port T1 ATM Network Module With IMA (Used)
NM-4T1-IMA= 4-Port T1 ATM Network Module With IMA (Used)
NM-6DM 6 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-6DM= 6 Port Digital Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-8A/S 8-Port Async/Sync Serial Network Module (Used)
NM-8A/S= 8-Port Async/Sync Serial Network Module (Used)
NM-8AM 8Port Analog Modem Network Module (Used)
NM-8AM-V2 8 Port Analog Modem Network Module With V.92 (Used)
NM-8AM-V2= 8 Port Analog Modem Network Module With V.92 (Used)
NM-8AM= 8 Port Analog Modem Network Module Spare (Used)
NM-8B-S/T 8-Port ISDN-BRI Network Module (Used)
NM-8B-S/T= 8-Port ISDN-BRI Network Module (Used)
NM-8B-U 8-Port ISDN-BRI With NT-1 Network Module (Used)
NM-8B-U= 8-Port ISDN-BRI With NT-1 Network Module (Used)
NM-8E1-IMA 8-port E1 ATM Network Module with IMA (Used)
NM-8E1-IMA= 8-port E1 ATM Network Module with IMA (Used)
NM-8T1-IMA 8-port T1 ATM Network Module with IMA (Used)
NM-8T1-IMA= 8-port T1 ATM Network Module with IMA (Used)
NM-BLANK-PANEL= Blank Network Module Panel (Used)
NM-CUE= Unity Express Network Module (Used)
 
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems