Power Search
6000 Series
6400 Series
AS5300 Series
AS5350 Series
AS5400 Series
AS5400HPX Series
AS5800 Series
AS5850 Series
ICS7700 Series
uBR10000 Series
uBR7100 Series
uBR7200 Series
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Cisco > AS5800 Series > Port Adapter

The Cisco AS5800 Access Server/Voice Gateway enables highly scalable deployment of data or toll-quality voice and fax service over packet networks.

The Cisco AS5800 Access Server provides the highest concentration of modem and integrated services digital network (ISDN) terminations available in a single remote access concentrator product. The Cisco AS5800 Access Server/Voice Gateway is specifically designed to meet the demands of large service providers such as Post, Telephone, and Telegraphs (PTTs), Regional Bell Operating Companies (RBOCs), Inter-Exchange Carriers (IXCs), and large Internet service providers (ISPs).

EOL Announcement:
Cisco AS5800 Access Server and Voice Gateway will not be orderable after June 30th, 2002. Please look to the AS5850 Universal gateway for for replacement products.

 Cisco AS5800 Series Port Adapter
PA-2E3= 2 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSUs (Used)
PA-2H= 2-Port HSSI Port Adapter Spare (Used)
PA-2T3 Dual Serial DS3 Interface Port Adapter With DSU (Used)
PA-2T3+= 2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced Spare (Used)
PA-4B-U= 4-Port BRI Port Adapter U Interface (Used)
PA-4E= 4-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter (Used)
PA-4E1G/120= 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (120ohm/Balanced) (Used)
PA-4E1G/75= 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (75ohm/Unbalanced) (Used)
PA-4T+= 4-Port Serial Port Adapter Enhanced (Used)
PA-5EFL 5-Port Ethernet 10BaseFL Port Adapter (Used)
PA-5EFL= 5-Port Ethernet 10BaseFL Port Adapter (Used)
PA-8B-S/T= 8-Port BRI Port Adapter S/T Interface (Used)
PA-8E= 8-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter (Used)
PA-8T-232= 8-Port Serial 232 Port Adapter (Used)
PA-8T-V35= 8-Port Serial V.35 Port Adapter (Used)
PA-8T-X21= 8-Port Serial X.21 Port Adapter (Used)
PA-A2-4E1XC-E3ATM= CES Port Adapter E3/E1 120 ohms (Used)
PA-A2-4E1XC-OC3SM= CES OC3 Port Adapter 4E1 Ports 120ohms (Used)
PA-A2-4T1C-OC3SM= ATM CES Port Adapter 4T1 CES Ports and 1 OC3 ATM SM Port (Used)
PA-A2-4T1C-T3ATM= ATM CES Port Adapter 4T1 CES Ports and 1 T3 ATM Port (Used)
PA-A3-E3= 1-Port ATM Enhanced E3 Port Adapter (Spare) (Used)
PA-A3-OC3MM= 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter (Used)
PA-A3-OC3SMI= 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter (Used)
PA-A3-OC3SML= 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter (Used)
PA-A3-T3= 1-Port ATM Enhanced DS3 Port Adapter (Spare) (Used)
PA-E3= 1 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSU (Used)
PA-F/FD-MM= 1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Multi-Mode Port Adapter (Used)
PA-F/FD-SM= 1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Single-Mode Port Adapter (Used)
PA-FE-FX= 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseFx Port Adapter (Used)
PA-FE-TX= 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter (Used)
PA-H= 1-Port HSSI Port Adapter Spare (Used)
 
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems