Power Search
10000 Series
10700 Series
12000 Series
1400 Series
1600 Series
1700 Series
1800 Series
2500 Series
2600 Series
2800 Series
3600 Series
3700 Series
3800 Series
4000 Series
600 Series
7000 Series
7100 Series
7200 Series
7300 Series
7400 Series
7500 Series
7600 Series
800 Series
MC3810 Series
SN 5400 Series
SOHO Series
Airaya
Cisco
DEC
Engage
Juniper
Techaya
Refurbished Servers
Auctions
Solutions
Quick Quote
Sell to us!
Company
Warranty
Terms Of Sale
Newsletter
Link Trade
Testimonials
Contact Us
Chat with us Live!
    Mozilla Firefox Search Plugin

   Home > Cisco > Catalyst 6500 Series > CWDM GBIC Solution

As Cisco's premier intelligent multilayer modular switch, the Catalyst 6500 Series delivers secure, converged services from the wiring closet to the core, from the datacenter, to the WAN edge. From 48 to 576 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports, to high throughput hundreds of million packets per second (Mpps) network cores supporting multiple gigabit and 10Gigabit per second trunks, the Catalyst 6500 Series provides the scalable intelligent multilayer switching performance for both enterprise and service-provider networks.

The Catalyst 6500 Series optimizes IT infrastructure utilization and maximizes return on investment by leveraging a forward-thinking architecture that supports an unparalleled range of services including data and voice integration, and LAN/WAN/MAN convergence with these additional benefits:

  • Maximum network uptime for higher user productivity and business resiliency
  • Comprehensive network security using proven multigigabit Cisco technology
  • Investment Protection and Long product lifecycle supporting multiple generations of interfaces and packet forwarding engines
  • Operational consistency allowing customers to standardize on a single platform that addresses all network deployment requirements
  • Unparalleled services integration supporting the application-aware convergence of voice, video, data on to a single highly manageable platform
 Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series CWDM GBIC Solution
CWDM-8GBIC-SET1= 4 lambda CWDM GBIC set; 2x 1470nm/ 1510nm/1550nm/1590nm (Used)
CWDM-8GBIC-SET2= 4 lambda CWDM GBIC set; 2x 1490nm/1530nm/1570nm/1610nm (Used)
CWDM-CHASSIS-2= 2 Slot Chassis for CWDM Mux Plug in Modules (Used)
CWDM-GBIC-1470= 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used)
CWDM-GBIC-1490= 1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used)
CWDM-GBIC-1510= 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used)
CWDM-GBIC-1530= 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used)
CWDM-GBIC-1550= 1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used)
CWDM-GBIC-1570= 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used)
CWDM-GBIC-1590 1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used)
CWDM-GBIC-1610= 1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC (single mode only) (Used)
CWDM-MUX-4-SF1= Single Fiber 4-Channel Mux/Demux (Used)
CWDM-MUX-4-SF2= Single Fiber 4-Channel Mux/Demux (Used)
CWDM-MUX-4= 4 Wavelength Add/Drop MUX for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
CWDM-MUX-8= 8 Wavelength Mux/Demux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1470= 1470 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1490= 1490 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1510= 1510 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1530= 1530 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1550= 1550 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1570= 1570 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1590= 1590 nm Add/Drop Mux Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
CWDM-MUX-AD-1610= 1610 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2= (Used)
 
Featured Articles
Cisco Firewall Cisco Router Cisco VPN
Refurbished Cisco Used Cisco Cisco VoIP

Cisco Systems Juniper Networks DEC Compaq Alpha Systems